WELL SITUATED IN MOUNTAINVALE VILLAGE, THIS WELL-MAINTAINED 2-BEDROOM, 2-BATH DOUBLEWIDE HOME OFFERS NEARLY 1,400 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING SPACE AND AN ATTACHED ONE-CAR GARAGE. The large kitchen serves as the hub of the home, with abundant counter space, hickory cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a dining nook that opens to the side deck. The kitchen is open to the formal dining area, which could also serve as additional living space. The dining area flows into the formal living room, where large windows provide abundant morning light. The home features a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and an en suite full bath with a double vanity, soaking tub, and oversized shower with seating. A second bedroom offers flexibility for guests or use as an office. A shared full bath and laundry nook round out the floor plan. The enclosed one-car garage provides convenient direct entry into the kitchen and offers additional storage space. A welcoming front-entry porch graces the front of the home. Located in the 55+ Mountainvale Village community, this home is just minutes from North Conway and the area's shopping, dining, and year-round recreational opportunities.
Active
Listed by: Senne Residential LLC • Alex Drummond
$179,900
71 Fox Hill Lane, Conway, NH 03813
2beds
1,383sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2015
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached one-car garageOversized shower with seatingWelcoming front-entry porchStainless steel appliancesLaundry nookWalk-in closetSoaking tub
- 7 days
- 310
- 26
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex Drummond,
Senne Residential LLC 603-356-9444
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5113474
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air, Hot Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Primary BR w/ BA, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,383
- Total interior livable area: 1,383 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,383
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage, Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Features: Landscaped, Leased
Details
- Parcel number: CNWYM254B29L084
- Zoning description: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Clapboard Exterior, Vinyl Exterior
- Foundation: Floating Slab
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
- Sewer: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Mountainvale
HOA
- Services included: Park Rent, Plowing, Sewer, Water
- Additional fee info: Fee: $700
Location
- Region: Center Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,700
- Annual tax amount: $962
- Date on market: 10/8/2026
- Exclusions: washer and dryer
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2026 | Listing removed | $179,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2026 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,900+94.6%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Listing removed | $95,000$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4464003 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2016 | Pending sale | $95,000$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4464003 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $95,000+555.2%$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential/North Conway #4463651 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Sold | $14,500$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,842 +3.1% | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $1,786 +29% | $162,700 +115.2% |
| 2022 | $1,384 +6.6% | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $1,298 -0.8% | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,309 -11.1% | $75,600 +6% |
| 2018 | $1,472 +3.3% | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $1,425 +3.5% | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $1,377 +1.2% | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $1,361 -15.1% | $71,300 -16.1% |
| 2014 | $1,603 +335.6% | $85,000 +312.6% |
| 2013 | $368 +4% | $20,600 |
| 2011 | $354 -5.1% | $20,600 -1.4% |
| 2010 | $373 +4.5% | $20,900 |
| 2009 | $357 -24.7% | $20,900 -24% |
| 2008 | $474 | $27,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03813
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Conway Elem School
- Middle: A. Crosby Kennett Middle Sch
- High: A. Crosby Kennett Sr. High
- District: SAU #9
Source: PrimeMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





