Nestled just outside city limits and sitting on over 3/4 of an acre, this charming single-story home offers three spacious bedrooms, an additional office or formal dining room, and two full bathrooms. This property boasts a large yard with ample space already equipped with a storage shed and 30x40 workshop. As you step inside the home, you're welcomed by the spacious living room and fireplace that flows effortlessly into the recently updated kitchen. The kitchen includes updated cabinets, KitchenAid appliances, a double wall oven, and has been expanded to increase size and functionality. The primary bedroom is located on the opposite side of the home from the two additional bedrooms and its en-suite bathroom includes a walk-in shower, separate tub, and a large walk-in closet. More updates include LVP flooring where there was once carpet, roof (approx. 2 years old), and triple-pane windows. Although outside city limits, this property remains conveniently located to Fort Cavazos, shops and restaurants.
For sale
$325,000
714 Irish Ln, Killeen, TX 76549
3beds
1,736sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.78 Acres Lot
$308,400 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 669 days
- 171
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Douglas Elliman
Source: Douglas Elliman,MLS#: 561468
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,736
- Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: GarageAttached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 365907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Killeen
Location
- Region: Killeen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,035
- Annual tax amount: $1,047
- Date on market: 11/1/2024
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$308,400
$284,000 - $333,000
$1,708/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Pending sale | $315,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Contingent | $315,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $325,000-3%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Price change | $339,999-2.9%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,999+93.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2018 | Pending sale | $181,000$104/sqft |
Source: Lone Star Realty & Property Ma #336139 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Price change | $181,000-2.7%$104/sqft |
Source: Lone Star Realty & Property Ma #8218969 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $186,000+541.4%$107/sqft |
Source: Lone Star Realty & Property Ma #8218969 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2014 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Linnemann Realty #190659 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Linnemann Realty #190659 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2011 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2011 | Price change | $29,000-79.1%$17/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2011 | Price change | $138,900-13.1%$80/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #164895 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $159,900+2.6%$92/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #164895 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2009 | Listing removed | $155,900$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Platinum Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $155,900$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Platinum #154334 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 +0.7% | $349,035 +29.5% |
| 2024 | $1,039 +1.2% | $269,610 -2% |
| 2023 | $1,027 +0.4% | $275,205 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $250,186 +14.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $219,037 +0.1% |
| 2020 | $1,204 +11.1% | $218,749 +17.4% |
| 2019 | $1,084 -2.9% | $186,382 -0.8% |
| 2018 | $1,116 +2.8% | $187,955 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $186,521 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $1,085 +8.1% | $183,394 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $173,978 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $169,588 0% |
| 2013 | -- | $169,658 +0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $168,432 |
| 2011 | -- | $168,432 |
| 2010 | -- | $168,432 |
| 2009 | -- | $168,432 |
| 2008 | -- | $168,432 +14.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $147,076 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






