Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (8/4)
    $385,000

    7895 N Claridge Pointe Pkwy, Reno, NV 89506

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1999
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $381,600 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $140/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat tucked into a peaceful corner lot. Large windows throughout fill the open-concept living areas with natural light, creating a warm and airy feel from morning to evening. The year-round sunroom is a perfect oasis that leads you directly to the private yard with lots of room to entertian. Storage will never be a concern here, with abundant closet and cabinet space in the kitchen and throughout the home. Set on a quiet street, this property offers the tranquility of a private retreat while still being close to everyday conveniences. All Information regarding this property is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all MLS information prior to the closing of the escrow.
    49 days
    1,057
    54

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alyssa Blueberg S.193878 775-741-5154,

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.,

    Penny Tenpenny S.171310 775-690-0458,

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260009102MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,272
      • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Uncovered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Level, Sloped Down, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 57005301
      • Zoning: MF14

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Security Fence, Security Gate, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Claridge Pointe North
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated, Parking
      • Services included: Security, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $140 monthly
      • HOA name: Claridge Pointe Homeowners Association
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $303/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,522
      • Annual tax amount: $1,354
      • Date on market: 7/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $381,600

        $363,000 - $401,000

        $2,035/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/21/2026Listed for sale$385,000$303/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260009102 Report a problem
        8/8/2026Contingent$385,000$303/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260009102 Report a problem
        8/4/2026Price change$385,000-2.5%$303/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260009102 Report a problem
        7/16/2026Listed for sale$395,000+8.2%$311/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260009102 Report a problem
        8/14/2024Sold$365,000+5%$287/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010416 Report a problem
        8/13/2021Sold$347,500$273/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/2021Pending sale$347,500$273/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #210011315 Report a problem
        8/2/2021Listed for sale$347,500+29.4%$273/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #210011315 Report a problem
        6/28/2019Sold$268,500-2.4%$211/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #190006418 Report a problem
        5/8/2019Listed for sale$275,000+129.2%$216/sqft
        Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #190006418 Report a problem
        9/6/2001Sold$120,000+140%$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/6/2000Sold$50,000$39/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,354 +7.8%$71,233 +1.3%
        2025$1,257 +3.1%$70,347 -0.4%
        2024$1,219 +3%$70,638 +6.2%
        2023$1,184 +2.9%$66,490 +17%
        2022$1,150 +6.5%$56,806 +11.8%
        2021$1,080 +6.9%$50,823 +2.7%
        2020$1,010 -6.4%$49,503
        2019$1,080 +6.9%$49,503 +12.2%
        2018$1,010 +8.8%$44,105 +1.9%
        2017$928 $43,279 +2.2%
        2016$928 $42,339 +12.7%
        2015$928 +295.9%$37,569 +42.7%
        2014$235 -74%$26,329 +10.7%
        2013$900 $23,776
        2012-- $23,776 -12.3%
        2011-- $27,107 -13.1%
        2010-- $31,209 -33.1%
        2009-- $46,651 -4.6%
        2008-- $48,908 -10.1%
        2007-- $54,381 +3%
        2006-- $52,799 +8.3%
        2005-- $48,771 +5.9%
        2004-- $46,034 +125.4%
        2003-- $20,421 +27.7%
        2002-- $15,993
        2001-- $15,993
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Raleigh Heights

        Getting around

        29 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Some Transit
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Smith, Alice
        • Middle: OBrien
        • High: North Valleys

        Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts