This is a 1333 square foot, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 913 W Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85023.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $308,500
913 W Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85023
--beds
2baths
1,333sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1977
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$395/mo HOA
Overview
- 88 days
- 80
- 3
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,333 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 20818399
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $395 monthly
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $308,500
- Annual tax amount: $860
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,101/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2026 | Price change | $425,000+6.3%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Price change | $399,900-4.8%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+48.7%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Sold | $282,500$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 +1% | $30,850 -0.4% |
| 2024 | $852 +1.6% | $30,960 +237.8% |
| 2023 | $838 +1.8% | $9,164 -54.9% |
| 2022 | $823 -2.5% | $20,300 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $844 +3.2% | $18,300 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $818 +3.6% | $16,520 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $790 | $16,010 +12.3% |
| 2018 | $790 +3.6% | $14,260 +19.3% |
| 2017 | $762 +18.7% | $11,950 -2.9% |
| 2016 | $642 +1.2% | $12,310 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $635 | $11,460 +77.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $6,470 +20.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,370 -22.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,920 -7.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,460 -36.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,720 -27.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,120 -12.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $18,350 +16.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,700 +46.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $10,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,700 +18.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,000 +15.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website




