Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home in the heart of St. Louis, Missouri, offering great potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to make a space their own. Sold as-is, this property features a functional layout with a bright living area that flows into the dining space, creating a solid foundation for future updates and personal touches.
The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and existing appliances, while each bedroom provides comfortable space and natural light. The full basement presents endless possibilities—finish it to add additional living space, a recreation area, workshop, or extra storage. Outside, the spacious backyard provides room to relax, garden, or create your ideal outdoor retreat.
With a little vision and TLC, this home could truly shine. Don’t miss the opportunity to bring new life to this property and make it your own.
Active
Listed by: Trelora Realty, Inc • Terry Lynn Jackson • 314-948-5456
Price cut: $5K (8/27)
$69,900
10236 Tanner Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
3beds
1,014sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
6,499 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$69/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementSpacious backyardExisting appliances
- 113 days
- 215
- 31
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Terry Lynn Jackson 314-948-5456,
Trelora Realty, Inc
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26027391
Originating MLS: Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Other
Features
- Flooring: Simulated Wood
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,014
- Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,014
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 6,499 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 65 x 100
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 10G120348
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Northland Hills 4 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $69/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,081
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 114 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2026 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2026 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2026 | Price change | $79,900-11.1%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $89,900+199.7%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $30,000$30/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 -1.6% | $18,860 +2.3% |
| 2024 | $2,114 -4.4% | $18,430 |
| 2023 | $2,210 +39.6% | $18,430 +72.2% |
| 2022 | $1,583 +0.4% | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $1,577 +21.8% | $10,700 +11.2% |
| 2020 | $1,294 +2.4% | $9,620 |
| 2019 | $1,264 +7.9% | $9,620 +14.3% |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $1,171 +1% | $8,420 -7.6% |
| 2016 | $1,160 -6.5% | $9,110 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $9,110 +14.2% |
| 2014 | $1,241 +32.6% | $7,980 |
| 2013 | $936 | $7,980 +20% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,650 -35.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,260 -20.7% |
| 2010 | $1,323 +8.9% | $12,940 |
| 2009 | $1,215 -12.3% | $12,940 -7% |
| 2008 | $1,386 +9.3% | $13,910 |
| 2007 | $1,268 | $13,910 +8.4% |
| 2006 | $1,268 +2.6% | $12,830 |
| 2005 | $1,236 +15.7% | $12,830 +29.9% |
| 2003 | $1,068 +0.5% | $9,880 -7.6% |
| 2002 | $1,063 +17.5% | $10,690 |
| 2001 | $904 | $10,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63136
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lemasters Elem.
- Middle: Westview Middle
- High: Riverview Gardens Sr. High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






