What a view! Miles and miles. Mid century well constructed and maintained home in the country with Chippewa Schools as a bonus. Two bedrooms with 3 large cedar line closets and a modern bath with lots of built in storage and a laundry chute so you do not have to carry your laundry down. Gorgeous original hardwood floors, newer windows and doors. Just the right size lot, .66 acre, not to big, not too small. Complete with yard barn and lots of shade on a beautiful treed lot. Well and septic.
Pending
Street View
$229,900
10998 N Mount Eaton Rd, Marshallville, OH 44645
2beds
1,120sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1955
0.66 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Laundry chuteYard barnNewer windows and doorsGorgeous original hardwood floors
- 48 days
- 50
- 0
Listed by:
Property Owner (330) 714-7373
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Other, Oil
Cooling
- None
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1200628000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marshallville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $131,880
- Annual tax amount: $1,632
- Date on market: 8/27/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,405/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/4/2026 | Pending sale | $229,900$205/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,900+35.2%$205/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2026 | Sold | $170,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 -0.4% | $46,160 |
| 2024 | $1,639 +0.1% | $46,160 |
| 2023 | $1,636 +33.8% | $46,160 +46% |
| 2022 | $1,223 -0.6% | $31,620 |
| 2021 | $1,230 -0.8% | $31,620 |
| 2020 | $1,240 +24.9% | $31,620 +29.4% |
| 2019 | $993 -1% | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $1,002 +0.8% | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $994 +2.6% | $24,430 +4% |
| 2016 | $969 +0.4% | $23,480 |
| 2015 | $966 +13.5% | $23,480 |
| 2014 | $851 +2.9% | $23,480 +6.4% |
| 2013 | $827 0% | $22,070 |
| 2012 | $827 +0.1% | $22,070 |
| 2011 | $826 -1.6% | $22,070 -6% |
| 2010 | $839 -0.4% | $23,480 |
| 2009 | $842 -6.3% | $23,480 |
| 2008 | $899 +1.8% | $23,480 +4.9% |
| 2007 | $883 +5.7% | $22,390 +3.8% |
| 2006 | $835 | $21,560 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,560 +8.9% |
| 2004 | $804 +5.4% | $19,790 |
| 2003 | $763 +4.2% | $19,790 |
| 2002 | $732 +7.4% | $19,790 +14.7% |
| 2001 | $682 +4.5% | $17,250 |
| 2000 | $653 | $17,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




