Tucked into a landscape that seems to stretch endlessly toward the Rockies, this Sunwest North 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom home in Erie hints at a lifestyle you can almost feel but not quite touch. One glance and you're pulled into the warm glow of a sunset framed facade, a charming invitation to what lies behind the front door. Beyond the backyard, a wide-open view, with no homes directly behind it. Nearby, winding paths and close by parks tell a story of weekend picnics and spontaneous soccer games. Erie is where small-town heart meets Front Range adventure. With the iconic Flatirons on the horizon and Boulder just a short drive away, residents of find themselves in a sweet spot between tranquility and energy. Local favorites like Erie Community Center & Park, Coal Creek Park and the Colorado National Golf Club offer unlimited outdoor possibilities, while historic downtown Erie boasts vibrant restaurants, shops and farmers markets that bring neighbors together. Add in scenic trails, excellent recreational amenities, year-round community events and it’s easy to see why Erie continues to capture the attention of discerning homebuyers. Now is the time to see what’s waiting for you in this home. The spacious kitchen has beautiful white cabinetry, slab granite countertops, pantry, large island with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. The large primary bedroom has a 5-piece bath and walk-in closet. There is also a loft that is great for reading or just hanging out and the laundry room is conveniently located on the 2nd floor. The finished basement offers additional flexible space that can be used as a media room, game room or a family room. This home is not in a Metro District and has low HOA fees. This home filters into award winning St. Vrain Valley schools, including Red Hawk Elementary which is a short walk away. There are endless parks, trails, and open space throughout the area.
For sale
$675,000
111 Stewart Way, Erie, CO 80516
4beds
2,898sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$80/mo HOA
What's special
- 9 days
- 478
- 29
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kirk Wodell 303-578-8405 KIRK@THEWODELLGROUP.COM,
Keller Williams DTC
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7071507
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: Large Primary Bedroom With Vaulted Ceilings
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Description: Secondary Upstairs Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Description: Secondary Upstairs Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Description: Large Bedroom
- Level: Basement
Bathroom
- Description: Main Level 1/2 Bath
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Description: En-Suite Primary 5-Piece Bathroom
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Description: Upstairs Hall Bathroom With Dual Sinks
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Description: Basement Bathroom With Shower
- Level: Basement
Family room
- Description: With Fireplace And Open To Kitchen
- Level: Main
Great room
- Description: Flexible Room
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Description: Large Kitchen With Granite And Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Description: Convenient Upstairs Laundry Room
- Level: Upper
Living room
- Description: Front Sitting Room, Could Be Formal Dining Room
- Level: Main
Office
- Description: Work Station
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,898
- Total interior livable area: 2,898 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,030
- Finished area below ground: 715
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: R0512260
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sunwest North
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
- Services included: Recycling, Trash
- HOA fee: $80 monthly
- HOA name: Sunwest North
- HOA phone: 970-204-7780
Location
- Region: Erie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $756,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,422
- Date on market: 8/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Belongings. Refrigerator. Storage Racks In Garage.
- Ownership: Individual
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000-0.7%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2026 | Listing removed | $680,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $680,000-8%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listing removed | $739,000$255/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #6849171 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Price change | $739,000-0.1%$255/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #6849171 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $740,000+7.2%$255/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #6849171 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Sold | $690,000-4%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Pending sale | $719,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $719,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Pending sale | $719,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $719,000-2.7%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $739,000-1.3%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Price change | $749,000-2.6%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $769,000+56.9%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2019 | Sold | $490,000-1.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2019 | Pending sale | $498,500$172/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Boulder #899266 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $498,500+17.3%$172/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res-CanyonBlvd #899266 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2017 | Sold | $425,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $425,000$147/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Cherry Creek #831442 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Pending sale | $425,000$147/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Cherry Creek #831442 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2017 | Price change | $425,000-3.2%$147/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Realty Group of Colorado #1650135 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Price change | $439,000-1.3%$151/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #1650135 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Price change | $445,000-0.9%$154/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #1650135 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2017 | Price change | $449,000-1%$155/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #1650135 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $453,500+19.3%$156/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Cherry Creek #1650135 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2015 | Sold | $380,000$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 +1.1% | $47,300 -7.3% |
| 2024 | $5,361 +18.4% | $51,020 -1% |
| 2023 | $4,530 -1.7% | $51,515 +34.6% |
| 2022 | $4,610 +11.7% | $38,267 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $39,368 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $4,128 +8% | $35,335 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $35,335 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $32,738 -9.5% |
| 2017 | $3,821 +16.8% | $36,194 +140.6% |
| 2016 | $3,271 +98.5% | $15,044 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $1,648 +270.4% | $14,094 +254.7% |
| 2014 | $445 +37.2% | $3,973 -42.7% |
| 2013 | $324 +5.5% | $6,931 +139% |
| 2012 | $307 -8.9% | $2,900 |
| 2011 | $337 +1.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $332 | $3,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80516
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Red Hawk
- Middle: Erie
- High: Erie
- District: St. Vrain Valley RE-1J
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








