Welcome to 112 Walker St in Gardnerville's Pine View Estates, where move-in ready comfort meets the Northern Nevada lifestyle. This well-kept home features a freshly painted interior, paid-off Tesla solar system, ceiling fans in every room, and a low-maintenance xeriscape yard designed for easy living. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors, plus the benefit of community well and septic service, helping eliminate a traditional municipal water bill. Inside and out, this home is clean, practical, and ready for its next owner. Set in peaceful South Gardnerville, this location offers the best of both worlds: small-town Nevada living with quick access to outdoor adventure, local dining, and everyday conveniences. Spend weekends exploring Lake Tahoe, Carson Valley, Topaz, or Highway 395, with South Lake Tahoe approximately 22 miles away and Bridgeport, CA about 65 miles away. Whether you work across the California line, love the outdoors, or simply want a low-maintenance home base in Nevada, this property delivers comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one clean package.
Active
Price cut: $6K (8/21)
$449,000
112 Walker St, Gardnerville, NV 89410
3beds
1,310sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$343/sqft
$135/mo HOA
What's special
Low-maintenance xeriscape yardFreshly painted interiorPaid-off tesla solar system
- 138 days
- 576
- 24
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Montoya S.195832 775-406-9646,
eXp Realty,
John Leonard S.200665 775-420-9396,
eXp Realty
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006673
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,310
- Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Uncovered, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
- Features: Adjoins BLM/BIA Land, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Level, Sloped Down, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 112105511006
- Zoning: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Pineview Developments
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $135 monthly
- HOA name: Pineview Estates
Location
- Region: Gardnerville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $343/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $55,560
- Annual tax amount: $989
- Date on market: 5/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 138 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/21/2026 | Price change | $449,000-1.3%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2026 | Price change | $455,000-2.2%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000+8.1%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Sold | $430,000+2.4%$328/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Pending sale | $420,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $420,000-8.5%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $459,000-2.1%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $469,000+446.6%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2013 | Listing removed | $85,800$65/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Clark Properties #120011501 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2013 | Pending sale | $85,800$65/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Clark Properties #120011501 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2012 | Price change | $85,800+51.3%$65/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Clark Properties #120011501 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2012 | Price change | $56,700-33.3%$43/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Clark Properties #120011501 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $85,000$65/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Clark Properties, Inc. #120011501 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2011 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Beverly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2011 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Beverly Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 +8% | $55,560 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $863 +8% | $55,868 +5% |
| 2023 | $799 +3% | $53,193 +22.3% |
| 2022 | $776 +3% | $43,511 +1.2% |
| 2021 | $753 | $43,016 +47.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $29,207 |
| 2019 | $731 | $29,207 +15.2% |
| 2018 | $731 +6.1% | $25,355 -1% |
| 2017 | $689 | $25,611 -10% |
| 2016 | $689 +2.6% | $28,447 |
| 2015 | $672 +3.2% | $28,447 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $651 | $26,937 +22.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $22,028 -2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,568 -23.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,495 -13.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,954 -38.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $54,913 +1.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $54,170 -4.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,585 +0.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,072 +28.8% |
| 2005 | $937 +1.5% | $43,531 +2.8% |
| 2004 | $923 | $42,331 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89410
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Minden
- Middle: Pau-Wa-Lu
- High: Douglas
Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








