Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $365,000

    1253 Quarter Path Trl, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    : 
    $2,478/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $366,300 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $31/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious roomsQuiet cul-de-sac
    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desirable Turtle Rock neighborhood, this property offers privacy, a peaceful setting ideal for buyers seeking a home in an established residential community! The spacious rooms with a backyard that overlooks the water sets this home apart. Just minutes away from Greenbrier shopping and restaurants while also close to major roadways and military bases this home has the location and shine for all to see!
    11 days
    694
    49

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andy Gomez,

    Iron Valley Real Estate HR 757-645-9700

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10657920MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Utility Closet
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate/LVP
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Space, Converted Garage, Driveway, On Street
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0282002000160
      • Zoning: PUD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Greenbrier
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $31 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $310,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,138
      • Date on market: 10/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        $366,300

        $348,000 - $385,000

        $2,426/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,138 +4.2%$310,700 +4.2%
        2024$3,011 +6.7%$298,100 +6.7%
        2023$2,823 +1.7%$279,500 +5.7%
        2022$2,776 +15.7%$264,400 +15.7%
        2021$2,399 $228,500 +12.5%
        2020-- $203,200 +0.9%
        2019$2,114 +3.2%$201,300 +1.5%
        2018$2,049 $198,300 +1.6%
        2017$2,049 +2.6%$195,100 +2.6%
        2016$1,996 $190,100
        2015$1,996 $190,100
        2014$1,996 0%$190,100
        2013$1,996 -0.5%$190,100 -0.5%
        2012$2,007 -2.5%$191,100 -2.5%
        2011$2,059 -1.3%$196,100 -1.3%
        2010$2,086 -4.8%$198,700 -4.8%
        2009$2,191 $208,700
        2008$2,191 -0.8%$208,700 +0.2%
        2007$2,208 +18.3%$208,300 +23.8%
        2006$1,867 +24.1%$168,200 +43.1%
        2004$1,504 +8.5%$117,500 +8.5%
        2003$1,386 +7.1%$108,300 +7.1%
        2002$1,294 +3.4%$101,100 +3.4%
        2001$1,252 $97,800
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Greenbrier East

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        40 / 100
        Some Transit

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Great Bridge Intermediate
        • Middle: Greenbrier Middle
        • High: Indian River

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts