Absolutely beautiful townhome on a corner lot and in a cup-de-sac! Spacious rooms, open design, perfect for the individual or family looking for low maintenance, high quality living! Newer paint inside and out, newer Flooring, new backsplash/counters in kitchen and a tankless water heater. Split bedroom floor plan. The second bedroom or potentially a ‘Master Suite” has walk-in/walk thru closet to access guest bath with an in-ceiling heating unit. The HOA eliminates exterior and landscaping maintenance worries. Do not let this one slip by...schedule your showing today!
Active
$350,000
15 Morningview Pl, Pueblo, CO 81008
2beds
1,617sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1992
9,147 Square Feet Lot
$341,700 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$383/mo HOA
What's special
Open designCorner lotSpacious roomsSplit bedroom floor planTankless water heaterNewer flooring
- 25 days
- 446
- 9
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott P. Moore 719-240-9412,
Rocky Mountain Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 241588
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 512
- Dimensions: 16 x 32
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,617
- Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio-Open-Front, Patio-Covered-Rear
- Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
Lot
- Size: 9,147 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 0514139015
- Zoning: R-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector/CO
- Subdivision: Northridge/Eagleridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $383 monthly
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,350
- Annual tax amount: $1,944
- Date on market: 8/5/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$341,700
$325,000 - $359,000
$1,900/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+4.5%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Sold | $335,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Contingent | $335,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000-1.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2023 | Price change | $340,000+1.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2023 | Contingent | $335,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $340,000+32%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Sold | $257,500-6%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2021 | Pending sale | $274,000$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $274,000$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2020 | Pending sale | $274,000$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $274,000+68.6%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2014 | Sold | $162,500-9.7%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2014 | Pending sale | $179,900$111/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Pueblo #148841 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2014 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Pueblo #148841 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $189,900$117/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Pueblo #148841 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 -1.1% | $19,520 -3.6% |
| 2024 | $1,601 -4.5% | $20,250 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,677 -3.1% | $20,440 +18.6% |
| 2022 | $1,732 +19% | $17,230 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $17,725 +20.7% |
| 2020 | $1,456 +27.6% | $14,687 +16.6% |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $12,593 |
| 2017 | $1,141 +84.9% | $12,593 -4.5% |
| 2016 | $617 | $13,187 |
| 2015 | $617 +99.6% | $13,187 -1.8% |
| 2014 | $309 -53.5% | $13,429 |
| 2013 | $665 -52.9% | $13,429 -6.3% |
| 2012 | $1,412 | $14,334 |
| 2011 | $1,412 +3.1% | $14,334 -4.6% |
| 2010 | $1,369 -6.2% | $15,020 |
| 2009 | $1,459 -1.8% | $15,020 -4.8% |
| 2008 | $1,485 +7.7% | $15,770 |
| 2007 | $1,378 +4.5% | $15,770 +11.9% |
| 2006 | $1,319 -8.6% | $14,090 -4.5% |
| 2005 | $1,444 +1.4% | $14,750 |
| 2004 | $1,423 -3.8% | $14,750 -1% |
| 2003 | $1,480 +10.8% | $14,900 -4.5% |
| 2002 | $1,336 +27.2% | $15,600 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,050 | $15,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ridge
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 60
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




