Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $349,000

    1811 Central Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    $2,306/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofExterior paintDead end streetRefinished original hardwood floorsNew kitchen appliancesQuiet streetRefinished primary on-suite bathroom
    A classic, single-level home on a dead end street with 1.14 acres of both open and wooded land. Recently updated with a new roof, exterior paint, refinished original hardwood floors, new kitchen appliances, countertops and a refinished primary on- suite bathroom. Wood burning stove in the living room and each room has excellent natural lighting. This home sits on a quiet street with wonderful neighbors and is only 3 miles from the Downtown Elizabethton. NO Owner Financing offered.
    45 days
    75
    1
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (208) 827-0087

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump, Stove, Electric, Wood / Pellet
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood, Wood products
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 042IC01800000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Elizabethton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $15,500
      • Annual tax amount: $152
      • Date on market: 9/3/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,744/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/7/2026Pending sale$349,000$218/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/3/2026Listed for sale$349,000+1451.1%$218/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/4/2009Sold$22,500$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$152 +2.4%$3,875
        2024$148 $3,875
        2023$148 +6.4%$3,875
        2022$140 $3,875
        2021-- $3,875
        2020$167 $3,875
        2019$167 +1.4%$3,875
        2018$165 +0%$3,875
        2017$165 +0.6%$3,875
        2016$164 -0.4%$3,875
        2015$165 -0.5%$3,875
        2014$165 +2.9%$3,875
        2013$161 +5.6%$3,875
        2012$152 -0.1%$3,875
        2011$152 -3.1%$3,875
        2010$157 +3.3%$3,875 +3.3%
        2009$152 +1.5%$3,750
        2008$150 +1.9%$3,750 -1.1%
        2007$147 $3,793
        2006$147 -20.2%$3,793
        2005$184 +68%$3,793 +68%
        2004$110 +8%$2,258
        2002$102 $2,258
        2001-- $2,258 -75%
        2000-- $9,033
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37643

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts