Easy living in the heart of Mount Pleasant. This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the gated community of Montclair is move-in ready and simple to maintain. As a top-floor unit, there are no noisy neighbors overhead, and this particular condo has a pond and fountain view from the porch! Inside, you'll find granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, smooth ceilings, newer paint, and updated fixtures, hardware, and trim. The open layout is filled with natural light, and the bedrooms are spacious with large closets. The monthly fee covers water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and flood insurance, which keeps both costs and weekend chores predictable. Montclair's amenities include two pools, a clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness centers, walking trails, ponds,greenspace, a playground, and boat storage. You can walk across the street to the restaurants and shops at Towne Centre and a 3 mile drive to the beach! Have lots of fun at neighborhood food truck Fridays too! Whether you're buying your first home or looking to simplify, this is a convenient, low-maintenance place to land. Top floor and 3 bed units are rare in Montclair! And yours comes with a nice view! Make it yours quickly!
Active
$415,000
1839 Villa Maison APT C, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
3beds
1,169sqft
Condominium
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$404,800 Zestimate®
$355/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer paintStainless steel appliancesLvp flooringSmooth ceilingsGranite countertops
- 4 days
- 372
- 19
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Pulse Charleston
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26029670
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Laundry
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,169
- Total interior livable area: 1,169 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
Lot
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5570000219
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Mt. P. W/S Comm, Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: RV / Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lawn Maint Incl, Pool, Park, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
- Subdivision: Montclair
Location
- Region: Mount Pleasant
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $355/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $400,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,622
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$404,800
$385,000 - $425,000
$2,645/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+3.8%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Sold | $400,000-2.4%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Pending sale | $410,000$351/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate #22030617 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Contingent | $410,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $410,000+115.8%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2017 | Sold | $190,000+5.6%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2007 | Sold | $180,000+38.9%$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2004 | Sold | $129,615$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 -0.9% | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $1,637 +83.8% | $16,000 +100% |
| 2023 | $891 +8.6% | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $821 -8.2% | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $894 -4.5% | $8,000 -33.3% |
| 2020 | $936 -67.2% | $12,000 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $11,400 +21.4% |
| 2017 | $2,851 +25.7% | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $2,269 +3.5% | $9,390 |
| 2015 | $2,191 +4.8% | $9,390 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | -- |
| 2011 | $2,090 -7.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,264 -1.1% | $10,810 |
| 2009 | $2,289 +3.5% | $10,810 |
| 2008 | $2,212 +58.9% | $10,810 +45.1% |
| 2006 | $1,392 -1.1% | $7,450 |
| 2005 | $1,408 +6.3% | $7,450 +27.8% |
| 2004 | $1,325 | $5,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29464
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: James B Edwards
- Middle: Moultrie
- High: Lucy Beckham
Source: CTMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








