Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Stonebrook subdivision in the heart of West Knoxville. Offering nearly 2,300 sqft. of living space, this home combines a convenient location, spacious floor plan, and an impressive list of major updates. Conveniently located just minutes from Farragut, Downtown Knoxville, interstate access, shopping, dining, parks, and more, this property offers easy access to everything West Knoxville has to offer. Best of all, the home is located just outside the city limits, so there are no city property taxes! Inside, you'll find a wood burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside features a large screened in porch, offering a wonderful additional space to enjoy the outdoors year around. The home has received an extensive list of updates, including a new roof, new siding, new windows, new shutters, new electrical panel, new insulated garage door, all new exterior doors, new HVAC system, new gutters, professional landscaping, exterior lighting, and a fully encapsulated crawlspace with a dehumidifier. With nearly 2,300 square feet, 4 bedrooms, a desirable West Knoxville location, significant recent improvements, and the advantage of no city taxes, 1914 Northwood Drive is a must-see! Schedule your showing today!
Active
$484,900
1914 Northwood Dr, Knoxville, TN 37923
4beds
2,244sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$3/mo HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceLarge screened in porchNew roofNew sidingNew guttersAll new exterior doorsNew windows
- 40 days
- 812
- 84
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Will Shankles 865-437-9448,
Realty Executives Associates 865-693-3232
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1349402
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,244
- Total interior livable area: 2,244 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Prof Landscaped
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 229.49 x 136.54 x IRR
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 106HJ015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Stonebrook Unit 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $35 annually
Location
- Region: Knoxville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,150
- Date on market: 8/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $484,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Pending sale | $484,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $484,900+103.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Sold | $238,000-6.6%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $254,900+15.9%$114/sqft |
Source: Alliance Sotheby's International Realty #1076134 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2017 | Listing removed | $219,900$98/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $219,900+105.7%$98/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/1995 | Sold | $106,900$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $73,975 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $73,975 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $73,975 |
| 2022 | $1,150 +17% | $73,975 +59.6% |
| 2021 | $983 | $46,350 -75% |
| 2020 | $983 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $983 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $983 | -- |
| 2017 | $983 +39.4% | $46,350 |
| 2016 | $705 | -- |
| 2015 | $705 | -- |
| 2014 | $705 +0% | -- |
| 2013 | $705 -64.4% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,982 | -- |
| 2011 | $1,982 | $41,125 |
| 2010 | $1,982 | $41,125 |
| 2009 | $1,982 +4.9% | $41,125 +19.7% |
| 2008 | $1,889 | $34,350 |
| 2007 | $1,889 | $34,350 |
| 2006 | $1,889 | $34,350 |
| 2005 | $1,889 +1.2% | $34,350 +10.6% |
| 2004 | $1,866 +6.2% | $31,050 |
| 2003 | $1,757 | $31,050 |
| 2002 | -- | $31,050 |
| 2001 | -- | $31,050 +11.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $27,825 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







