Skip main navigation
Active
  • $589,000

    2015 Gene Underwood Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060

    2beds
    2,050sqft
    : 
    $3,602/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    6.08 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom house in Eagleville, TN includes 2,050 sqft. Nested in an enjoyable neighborhood, it is minutes from local attractions, public transportation, and a public park. Some photos have been virtually rendered.
    8 days
    342
    24

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Koleno 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC 804-656-5007

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3624247MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,050
      • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,050

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6.08 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 120 00410 R0073782
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Stucco
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Belle Meade Addition
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Eagleville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,656
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Listed for sale$589,000+214.3%$287/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3624247 Report a problem
        11/2/2012Listing removed$187,400$91/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty of The South #1397691 Report a problem
        9/22/2012Price change$187,400-1.3%$91/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty of The South #1342759 Report a problem
        4/25/2012Price change$189,900-5%$93/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty of The South #1342759 Report a problem
        3/3/2012Listed for sale$199,900+1232.7%$98/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty of The South #1342759 Report a problem
        8/23/1999Sold$15,000$7/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$1,198 +5.6%$57,050 +34.8%
        2017$1,134 $42,325
        2016$1,134 $42,325
        2015$1,134 $42,325 +11.4%
        2013$1,134 +20.8%$38,000
        2012$939 +0.2%$38,000
        2011$937 $38,000
        2010$937 -10.1%$38,000 -11%
        2008$1,042 $42,700
        2007$1,042 +9.2%$42,700 +9.2%
        2006$954 -18.2%$39,100 -6.2%
        2005$1,167 $41,670
        2004$1,167 +98.5%$41,670 +98.5%
        2002$588 $20,992
        2001-- $20,992 -72.7%
        2000-- $76,887
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37060

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Eagleville School
        • Middle: Rockvale Middle School
        • High: Rockvale High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts