Nestled in Arden, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers warmth, comfort, and flexibility. Currently operating as an Airbnb, the home features inviting living spaces, an adorable front porch, and a cozy atmosphere that feels instantly relaxing. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, mountain getaway, or investment opportunity, this home offers easy living in a convenient location. Home is being offered fully furnished! Showings begin 20th as its rented Airbnb through then!
Active
Price cut: $1K (8/31)
$344,000
22 Glenview Pl, Arden, NC 28704
2beds
958sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.26 Acres Lot
$340,200 Zestimate®
$359/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Adorable front porchFully furnishedInviting living spacesCozy atmosphere
- 111 days
- 569
- 41
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Courtney Lance courtneysellswnc@eclatrealty.com,
Eclat Realty + Co
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4382452
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom s
- Level: Main
Bedroom s
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 958
- Total interior livable area: 958 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 958
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 9644714269
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Arden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $359/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,620
- Annual tax amount: $1,402
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 112 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$340,200
$323,000 - $357,000
$1,463/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Price change | $344,000-0.3%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+12.9%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2022 | Sold | $310,000-4.6%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2021 | Contingent | $324,900$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $324,900+56.2%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Sold | $208,000-0.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Pending sale | $209,000$218/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #3635634 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2020 | Price change | $209,000-8.7%$218/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #3635634 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Price change | $229,000-4.2%$239/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #3635634 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Price change | $239,000+11.2%$249/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #3635634 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $214,900+65.9%$224/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #3635634 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2020 | Listing removed | $129,500$135/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #3608247 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,500+159%$135/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Professionals #3608247 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Sold | $50,000-2%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/1999 | Sold | $51,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 +9.8% | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $1,277 +3.3% | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $1,237 +2.9% | $207,500 +1.2% |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $1,201 +209% | $205,000 +232.3% |
| 2020 | $389 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $389 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $389 -11.9% | $61,700 -22.9% |
| 2017 | $441 +13.5% | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $389 -38.1% | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $628 -5.4% | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $664 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 +23.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $65,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




