Three Bedroom and two full bath ranch home with 2 car garage. Open floor plan. Hi-efficiency furnace. Built new in 2011! Private backyard on cul de sac street! Agent related to seller.
Pending
$265,000
318 Faith Way, Bethel, OH 45106
3beds
1,560sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
0.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three bedroomOpen floor planCul de sac streetPrivate backyardHi-efficiency furnace
- 17 days
- 68
- 1
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Heskamp Jr 513-304-5158,
Comey & Shepherd 513-489-2100,
Laura M. Zembrodt 859-250-2091,
Comey & Shepherd
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1896661
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Vinyl Floor
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Living room
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: On Street, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 360320.111
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bethel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $202
- Annual tax amount: $3,000
- Date on market: 10/8/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000-3.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2026 | Listing removed | $274,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2026 | Price change | $274,900-3.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Price change | $284,900-2.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $291,900+88.3%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Sold | $155,000+3.3%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Pending sale | $150,000$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1632094 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $150,000+10.1%$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1632094 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2015 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Anderson Office #1440773 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Huff Realty #1440773 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2011 | Sold | $136,200$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 -0.3% | $70,980 |
| 2024 | $3,009 -0.1% | $70,980 |
| 2023 | $3,014 +20.2% | $70,980 +31.2% |
| 2022 | $2,507 -1% | $54,110 |
| 2021 | $2,532 +4.7% | $54,110 |
| 2020 | $2,419 +2% | $54,110 +8.1% |
| 2019 | $2,371 -3.3% | $50,050 |
| 2018 | $2,451 +6.9% | $50,050 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $50,050 +15% |
| 2016 | $2,294 +19.5% | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $1,919 -5.3% | $43,510 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $43,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








