Opportunity awaits at 319 Church Street in Marlborough! This home is in a highly desirable area and ready for your personal touch. Conveniently located near downtown Marlborough with easy access to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks and major routes. Bring your ideas and see the potential this property has to offer!
Pending
Price cut: $100.9K (9/10)
$399,000
319 Church St, Marlborough, MA 01752
3beds
1,432sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
6,820 Square Feet Lot
$388,700 Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 45 days
- 150
- 2
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Vaz 508-889-3771,
Century 21 Signature Properties 508-999-4541
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73568030
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,432
- Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,432
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Porch - Enclosed
- Exterior features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed
Lot
- Size: 6,820 Square Feet
- Features: Wooded, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: M:083 B:048 L:000,617205
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Marlborough
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $484,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,777
- Date on market: 8/28/2026
Estimated market value
$388,700
$369,000 - $408,000
$3,276/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$279/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568030 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2026 | Contingent | $399,000$279/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568030 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2026 | Price change | $399,000-20.2%$279/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568030 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+38.9%$349/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568030 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2018 | Sold | $360,000+0%$251/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Pending sale | $359,900$251/sqft |
Source: Thread Real Estate #72290035 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Price change | $359,900-2.7%$251/sqft |
Source: Thread Real Estate #72290035 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2018 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$258/sqft |
Source: Thread Real Estate #72290035 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $379,900+230.3%$265/sqft |
Source: Thread Real Estate #72290035 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/1999 | Sold | $115,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 +2.4% | $484,500 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $4,664 +4.1% | $455,500 +17.3% |
| 2023 | $4,480 -5.1% | $388,200 +7.9% |
| 2022 | $4,722 +3.4% | $359,900 +8.8% |
| 2021 | $4,566 +21.7% | $330,900 +25% |
| 2020 | $3,753 +17.9% | $264,700 +17% |
| 2019 | $3,183 -3.4% | $226,200 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $3,296 +8% | $225,300 +13% |
| 2017 | $3,053 -10.4% | $199,300 -10.3% |
| 2016 | $3,407 -5.2% | $222,100 -2.6% |
| 2015 | $3,595 +3.6% | $228,100 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $3,470 +1.9% | $215,400 -5.1% |
| 2013 | $3,405 +0.2% | $227,000 -1.1% |
| 2012 | $3,397 +6.2% | $229,500 |
| 2011 | $3,199 -4.8% | $229,500 -8.4% |
| 2010 | $3,361 -0.7% | $250,600 -5.5% |
| 2009 | $3,385 -9.8% | $265,300 -10.1% |
| 2008 | $3,754 -3.7% | $295,100 -4.3% |
| 2007 | $3,900 +5.9% | $308,300 +2.8% |
| 2006 | $3,682 +7.9% | $299,800 +21.1% |
| 2005 | $3,411 +25.7% | $247,500 +17.6% |
| 2004 | $2,714 +2.2% | $210,400 +3.9% |
| 2003 | $2,655 +23% | $202,500 +39.8% |
| 2001 | $2,159 -10.7% | $144,900 -2.3% |
| 2000 | $2,419 +16.1% | $148,300 +20.5% |
| 1998 | $2,084 | $123,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





