Spectacular panoramic views of Chenal Country Clubs Golf Course #10 Founders. Fabulous water views, overlooking the pond and the beautiful Country Club itself. Discover an extraordinary expression of luxury and timeless elegance in this custom-built home. Thoughtfully designed with impeccable craftsmanship and warm finishes. Open concept seamlessly connects the spacious living and dining areas, where abundant natural light and picturesque views create an inviting atmosphere. The luxurious main-level primary suite offers views that look onto the golf course and water. The luxurious ensuite provides a peaceful escape from the everyday! The main floor offers a living area with fireplace and the gourmet kitchen, both looking onto the golf course/water views. Formal dining area and a study with its own reading/meditation room. Elegant staircase takes you down to two guest bedrooms with baths and a theater room. This French Country estate offers an enviable location with an extraordinary golf course backdrop and a gated neighborhood. See it soon.
Active
$1,595,000
34 Hallen Ct, Little Rock, AR 72223
4beds
5,109sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.33 Acres Lot
$1,523,900 Zestimate®
$312/sqft
$353/mo HOA
What's special
Gated neighborhoodTheater roomElegant staircaseAbundant natural lightFormal dining area
- 8 days
- 586
- 35
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca E Finney 501-258-8867,
Keller Williams Realty 501-907-5959
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26043848
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Great Room, Office/Study
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 2 Bedrooms Lower Level, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level, Guest Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bed. Sitting Area, Primary Bedroom Apart, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Attic: Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present, Gas Starter, Three or More
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,109
- Total interior livable area: 5,109 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Three Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Common to Golf Course, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 53L0260403600
- Other equipment: Home Theater
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness/Bike Trail, Gated, Golf, Mandatory Fee, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Video Surveillance
- Subdivision: CHENAL VALLEY HALLEN COURT
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4,237 annually
Location
- Region: Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $312/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $882,215
- Annual tax amount: $11,179
- Date on market: 10/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,523,900
$1.45M - $1.60M
$5,134/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000+849.4%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2013 | Sold | $168,000-24.3%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2006 | Sold | $222,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,690 +3.6% | $175,590 +4.4% |
| 2024 | $10,320 +4% | $168,270 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $9,924 +4.4% | $160,950 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $9,503 +4.4% | $153,630 +5% |
| 2021 | $9,106 +0.8% | $146,310 |
| 2020 | $9,033 | $146,310 |
| 2019 | $9,033 -0.3% | $146,310 |
| 2018 | $9,058 | $146,310 |
| 2017 | $9,058 | $146,310 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $9,058 +336.8% | $142,870 +346.5% |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $2,074 | $32,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,000 -27.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $44,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






