Unbeatable location and ultimate convenience- tucked into the sought-after Woodscape community right off Coleman Blvd, this condo is within walking distance of Shem Creek's restaurants and nightlife, with quick access to the Ravenel Bridge, Patriots' Point, and downtown Charleston. Sullivan's Island and Isle of Palms beaches are just minutes away, and easy interstate access makes commuting a breeze. This second-floor, thoughtfully updated unit has been freshly renovated throughout: a modern kitchen with stainless appliances, ample cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a tile backsplash. The primary suite offers its own updated, en-suite bathroom, while the secondary bedroom offers a private hall bath that doubles nicely as a guest bathroom. Both have been thoughtfully upgraded.A stacked washer/dryer sits conveniently next to the linen closet, and a personal storage closet behind the building adds extra space for bikes, beach gear, or seasonal storage. This stunning unit is also being sold furnished! Move-in ready and ideally located -- perfect for a full-time owner or an investor eyeing rental income in one of Mount Pleasant's best pockets! Schedule your showing today!
Active
$430,000
341 W Coleman Blvd Unit E, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
2beds
905sqft
Condominium
Built in 1983
-- sqft lot
$420,500 Zestimate®
$475/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless appliancesTile backsplashModern kitchenQuartz countertopsAmple cabinetry
- 24 days
- 928
- 51
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lowcountry Property Team
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26022561
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 905
- Total interior livable area: 905 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 5170600144
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Storage, Trash
- Subdivision: Woodscape
Location
- Region: Mount Pleasant
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $475/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $383,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,489
- Date on market: 8/7/2026
- Listing terms: Any
Estimated market value
$420,500
$399,000 - $442,000
$2,495/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+36.5%$475/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Sold | $315,000+5%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Contingent | $300,000$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $300,000+36.4%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Pending sale | $230,000$254/sqft |
Source: Brand Name Real Estate #20025586 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $230,000+4.1%$254/sqft |
Source: Brand Name Real Estate #20025586 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Sold | $221,000+33.9%$244/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2015 | Sold | $165,000+24.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2009 | Sold | $132,500-28.4%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2006 | Sold | $185,000$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 +11.6% | $14,490 +15% |
| 2024 | $1,334 +4% | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $1,283 +6.1% | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $1,209 -63.1% | $12,600 -8.5% |
| 2021 | $3,272 +20.5% | $13,770 +20.9% |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $11,390 +15.1% |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $2,714 +13.9% | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $2,383 +3.5% | $9,900 +76.2% |
| 2015 | $2,302 +234.1% | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $689 | -- |
| 2011 | $689 +19.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $578 -61.3% | $5,280 -23.3% |
| 2009 | $1,493 +3.4% | $6,880 |
| 2008 | $1,444 | $6,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29464
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mt. Pleasant Academy
- Middle: Moultrie
- High: Lucy Beckham
Source: CTMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








