One level end unit with two car garage in a cul-de-sac. Split bedroom floorplan with three beds and two baths. Primary bath features double vanity. Rear patio. Close proximity to shopping and dining and easy access to highways. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). Seller is Secretary of Veteran Affairs. See agent only remarks for instructions on submitting offers. Property to be sold As Is. Buyer to verify all. Please see attachments for additional remarks and instructions on how to submit an offer. Water will not be turned on for inspections or appraisals due to condition of water meter piping. Piping is capped at the meter outside due to a previous leak near outside meter.
For sale
$243,750
373 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265
3beds
1,453sqft
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Townhouse
Built in 2006
0.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$165/mo HOA
What's special
Rear patioTwo car garageSplit bedroom floorplanTwo bathsThree bedsOne level end unit
- 37 days
- 730
- 33
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua Marshall 336-547-0298,
TRIAD HOMES REALTY, INC.
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1229062
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,453
- Total interior livable area: 1,453 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,453
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.01 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 0200057
- Zoning: CU-RM-8
- Special conditions: Foreclosure/REO/Bank
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Townhouse
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Northbridge Townhomes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $165 monthly
Location
- Region: High Point
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $201,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,754
- Date on market: 7/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $243,750+5.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2026 | Sold | $231,137-13.1%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Sold | $266,000-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Pending sale | $270,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000+67.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Sold | $161,500-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2018 | Pending sale | $165,000$114/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate, REALTORS #879534 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000+11.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate, REALTORS #879534 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2016 | Sold | $148,500-1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2016 | Pending sale | $150,000$103/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Kernersville #796812 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $150,000-13.3%$103/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #796812 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2007 | Sold | $173,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $2,775 +104.5% | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $1,357 +28.7% | $201,400 +31.5% |
| 2021 | $1,055 -50% | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $2,110 -4% | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $153,100 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $2,197 -2.7% | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $157,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $157,400 -0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $157,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $157,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $157,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $157,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








