Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,095,000

    40 Lazywood Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    3beds
    3,332sqft
    : 
    $7,081/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1.87 Acres Lot
    $1,064,900 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely renovated and beautifully finished, this Tiverton home offers a bright, modern interior, an open floor plan, and exceptional spaces both inside and out. The home features a brand-new kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, a fireplace, three bedrooms, and three full baths. The primary suite stands out with two walk-in closets, private laundry, and its own deck overlooking the backyard. The walkout lower level offers even more living space with a family room centered around a second fireplace, private office, bonus room, full bath, wet bar, and mudroom. With direct access to the backyard, the layout offers incredible flexibility for guests, extended family, or multigenerational living. Outside, the home is built for enjoying and entertaining. A pool with a newly installed vinyl liner is complemented by a cabana, outdoor kitchen, gas fireplace, playground, and a generous yard with plenty of room to gather, play, and unwind. A storage shed and two-car garage add even more function. Fully renovated, exceptionally versatile, and completely turnkey, this home is move-in ready!
    35 days
    1,572
    135

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marlen Oliva 401-816-4060,

    Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1423718MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bath w Tub, Bath w Shower Stall, Bath w Tub & Shower
      Heating
      • Oil, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Bedroom(s),Common,Family Room,Living Room,Office,Storage Space,Utility
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,202
      • Total interior livable area: 3,332 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,202
      • Finished area below ground: 1,130
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Barbecue
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 1.87 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: TIVEM503B147
      • Other equipment: Hot Tub

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Masonry
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 400 Amps
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tiverton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $737,500
      • Annual tax amount: $8,356
      • Date on market: 9/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        $1,064,900

        $1.01M - $1.12M

        $5,290/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/29/2026Listed for sale$1,095,000+173.8%$329/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1423718 Report a problem
        7/18/2013Listing removed$400,000$120/sqft
        Source: Riverside Realty #71543136 Report a problem
        6/18/2013Listed for sale$400,000-5.9%$120/sqft
        Source: Riverside Realty #71543136 Report a problem
        9/17/2004Sold$425,000+226.9%$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/27/1993Sold$130,000$39/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,149 $737,500
        2024$8,149 +0.6%$737,500 +33.2%
        2023$8,101 $553,700
        2022$8,101 +2.5%$553,700
        2021$7,901 +11%$553,700 +22.8%
        2020$7,120 $450,900
        2019$7,120 -3.7%$450,900
        2018$7,390 -8.8%$450,900 +6%
        2017$8,102 -0.5%$425,300
        2016$8,140 $425,300
        2015$8,140 +8.1%$425,300 +9%
        2014$7,533 -2.1%$390,300 -3.7%
        2012$7,693 +21.6%$405,100 +0.6%
        2011$6,328 +2.3%$402,800
        2010$6,183 +7%$402,800
        2009$5,780 -9.7%$402,800 -29.1%
        2008$6,400 +9.7%$568,400
        2007$5,832 +17.9%$568,400 +74.1%
        2005$4,945 +8.6%$326,400 +0.7%
        2003$4,552 $324,000
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 02878

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts