Raised ranch in the desirable Landing section of Roxbury on a beautiful lot. Main level: hardwood floors, living room with picture window into dining room, sliders to a large deck, open kitchen, primary + 2 bedrooms, and a full bath. Lower level: family room with sliders to patio, 4th bedroom, full bath, laundry, and direct garage access. Backyard with firepit and open space. Close to Lake Hopatcong, schools, shopping, highways, and transit.
Active
$525,000
510 Dinah Rd, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07850
4beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$525,500 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open kitchenHardwood floorsBeautiful lotLarge deck
- 10 days
- 607
- 60
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ronny Gutierrez 917-325-7913,
Weichert Realtors
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4060844
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: 1st Floor
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: Ground
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: Ground
Kitchen
- Features: Not Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- 1 Unit, Radiators - Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Instant Hot Water, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Utility Room, Bathroom, Walkout
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 150
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2336118040000000070000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Landing
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $233,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,581
- Date on market: 10/23/2026
- Exclusions: None
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$525,500
$499,000 - $552,000
$3,131/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+54.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Sold | $340,000-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2020 | Pending sale | $350,000 |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3653720 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $350,000 |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3653720 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Pending sale | $350,000 |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3653720 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $350,000+1.4% |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3653720 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2005 | Sold | $345,000+122.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/1999 | Sold | $155,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,581 +2.6% | $233,300 |
| 2025 | $6,413 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $6,413 +1.6% | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $6,313 +1% | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $6,252 +1.7% | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $6,145 +2.1% | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $6,019 +8.8% | $233,300 |
| 2019 | $5,534 +0.5% | $233,300 +81.7% |
| 2018 | $5,505 +2% | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $5,397 +2.5% | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $5,263 +1.6% | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $5,180 +1.5% | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $5,101 +1.1% | $128,400 |
| 2013 | $5,045 +1.4% | $128,400 |
| 2012 | $4,973 +2% | $128,400 |
| 2011 | $4,875 +2.5% | $128,400 |
| 2010 | $4,756 +1.8% | $128,400 |
| 2009 | $4,671 | $128,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $128,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






