Welcome to this inviting Churchill area home offering easy main level living, an open floor plan, and an abundance of natural light. With a mid-century modern feel, the home has been refreshed with all new interior and exterior paint and new flooring throughout. The layout provides comfortable everyday living and plenty of room to entertain. A large two car garage adds convenience and storage, while the generous lot offers room to enjoy the outdoors and make the space your own. Located in the Churchill community, this property offers a country like setting while remaining conveniently close to town. Enjoy easy access to both private and public schools, along with the best of nearby amenities. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential for additional living space, a home office, recreation room, or whatever your needs may be. If you're looking for natural light, updated finishes, mature trees, and room to grow, this property is ready to welcome you home.
For sale
$589,000
6150 Pleasant St, Manhattan, MT 59741
3beds
2,866sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.33 Acres Lot
$567,500 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planLarge two car garageEasy main level livingNew flooring throughoutCountry like settingMid-century modern feelMature trees
- 22 days
- 1,411
- 122
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DeeAnn Bos 406-580-7919,
Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman
Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 414060Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Three Quarter Bath, Dining Room, Full Bath, Garage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Garage
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,866
- Total interior livable area: 2,866 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,433
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: RFE19430
- Zoning description: None/Unknown
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Community/Coop, Well
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Churchill Tracts
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Manhattan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $558,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,206
- Date on market: 9/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash,3rd Party Financing
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$567,500
$539,000 - $596,000
$3,146/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,000$206/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #414060 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 -17.5% | $558,500 +18.6% |
| 2024 | $2,645 +5.5% | $471,100 |
| 2023 | $2,508 +17.9% | $471,100 +55.6% |
| 2022 | $2,127 +1.7% | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $2,091 -3.1% | $302,800 +7.1% |
| 2020 | $2,159 -9.2% | $282,800 |
| 2019 | $2,377 +21% | $282,800 +24.1% |
| 2018 | $1,964 -1.5% | $227,900 |
| 2017 | $1,994 +6.9% | $227,900 +6.9% |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $1,865 +0.1% | $213,100 +54.6% |
| 2014 | $1,863 +12.8% | $137,800 +6.7% |
| 2013 | $1,652 +6.5% | $129,149 +7.8% |
| 2012 | $1,551 | $119,838 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $122,100 -2.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $125,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $125,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




