Located on Kavanaugh Place in The Heights, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers timeless character and flexibility as a primary residence or investment opportunity. Hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and inviting living spaces create a warm feel throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, while two full bathrooms offer functionality and convenience. Outside, enjoy a private backyard featuring a brand-new 4' x 6' deck and stairs, with space to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near local restaurants, shops, and parks, this home offers comfort and convenience in the heart of The Heights. *Some photos have been virtually staged. *Some photos have been virtually staged.
Active
Price cut: $500 (10/12)
$265,500
6710 Kavanaugh Pl, Little Rock, AR 72207
3beds
1,224sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
7,840 Square Feet Lot
$263,000 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsInviting living spacesAbundant natural lightPrivate backyard
- 80 days
- 578
- 41
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Griffyn E Gentry 501-831-0235,
IRealty Arkansas - LR 501-451-7653
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26030790
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kit Counter-Other, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 7,840 Square Feet
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 43L2050000300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: CASEYS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,820
- Annual tax amount: $2,055
- Date on market: 7/29/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$263,000
$250,000 - $276,000
$1,612/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Price change | $265,500-0.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2026 | Price change | $266,000-0.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2026 | Price change | $266,500-0.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2026 | Price change | $267,000-6.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2026 | Listing removed | $285,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2026 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000-50.8%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2015 | Sold | $600,000+387.8%$490/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2013 | Sold | $123,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $29,364 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $29,364 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $29,364 |
| 2022 | $2,055 -6.1% | $29,364 -5.4% |
| 2021 | $2,189 +7.9% | $31,050 -12.5% |
| 2020 | $2,029 +7.7% | $35,480 |
| 2019 | $1,884 +8.3% | $35,480 |
| 2018 | $1,739 +48.4% | $35,480 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $35,480 +71.4% |
| 2016 | $1,172 -19.2% | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $20,700 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $20,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,700 -23.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,928 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,928 |
| 2009 | -- | $26,928 +12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $23,937 |
| 2007 | -- | $23,937 +23.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $19,380 |
| 2004 | -- | $19,380 +52% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,752 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,752 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,752 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








