Welcome to 7 Gillian Court, a beautifully maintained townhouse on a cul-de-sac, nestled in the sought-after gated community of Meadow Glen in Monroe. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community amenities, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is ready to welcome its next owner to enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle in a vibrant community.
Drive up and park in your single car garage or leave your car in the driveway. Then step inside to a warm and inviting interior, featuring beautiful hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, crown molding, and an abundance of natural light. The generously sized and remodeled kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and counter space, with new quartz countertop and backsplash, new kitchen sink, faucet and soap dispenser. The large pantry for additional storage makes everyday cooking and entertaining a breeze. The open and thoughtfully designed layout of the home provides plenty of room for both comfortable living and hosting guests. Step outside to your private patio, the perfect spot to enjoy summer grilling, morning coffee, or relaxing outdoors at the end of the day.
Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat complete with a luxurious jetted bath tub, double vanity, and walk-in closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or additional living space.
Additional highlights include a lower level recreation room, central air, natural gas heating, natural gas fireplace, laundry room and ample storage. Recent improvements include updated flooring, newer appliances, a newer furnace, hot water heater, water softener, and A/C, offering peace of mind and easy living.
Enjoy everything Meadow Glen has to offer, including a gated setting, community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis court, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. The location is equally appealing, with shopping, restaurants, public transportation, major roadways, and everyday conveniences close by. The Woodbury Commons, Route 17, the NYS Thruway, and transportation options toward NYC are all within easy reach.
For sale
$559,999
7 Gillian Court, Monroe, NY 10950
3beds
1,820sqft
Condominium, Residential
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$308/sqft
$573/mo HOA
What's special
Abundance of natural lightGated settingCentral airLower level recreation roomBeautifully maintained common areasSingle car garageRecessed lighting
- 7 days
- 439
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keller Williams Realty 845-928-8000,
Amanda Rivera 845-341-3017
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1042301
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Scuttle,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: Center,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,820
- Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Parking Lot
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
Lot
- Size: 436 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3340890570000001001.0000089
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Meadow Glen
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Service, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $573 monthly
Location
- Region: Monroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $308/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,900
- Annual tax amount: $6,213
- Date on market: 8/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,999+17.9%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Sold | $475,000+5.6%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2024 | Pending sale | $449,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900+21.6%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2021 | Sold | $370,000+2.8%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Pending sale | $359,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $359,900+16.1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2013 | Listing removed | $309,900$170/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty #546652 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $309,900-16%$170/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty #546652 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2010 | Listing removed | $369,000$203/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #483732 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $369,000-4.7%$203/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #483732 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2005 | Sold | $387,232$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $31,900 -5.6% |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,800 -28.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $47,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $47,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $47,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $47,300 +846% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10950
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Pine Tree Elementary School
- Middle: Monroe-Woodbury Middle School
- High: Monroe-Woodbury High School
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





