This fabulous two-bedroom condo in Frankenmuth is perfectly placed directly across from the high school and a short stroll from the elementary school. The condo features 1036 square feet of living space, with a pristine kitchen on the main level that includes all appliances, plus a brand-new dishwasher. The spacious living room has an open layout and access to a private screened-in patio, from which you can enjoy the lovely backyard. The upper level of the home provides two bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the full basement that is partially finished, laundry room, complete with a washer and dryer that are included in the sale. Enjoy all that Frankenmuth has to offer, including its local restaurants, bars, and seasonal events.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (10/8)
$189,900
700 E Genesee St, Frankenmuth, MI 48734
2beds
1,296sqft
Condo/Townhouse
Built in 1962
-- sqft lot
$182,700 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lovely backyardPrivate screened-in patioIncludes all appliancesBrand-new dishwasher
- 125 days
- 226
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Cathy Gutierrez,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate 989-790-9292
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate,MLS#: 61050213179
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 03116231718001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condo/Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1962
- Major remodel year: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PARKVIEW PLAZA CONDOMINIUMS
Location
- Region: Frankenmuth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,343
- Date on market: 6/30/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$182,700
$174,000 - $192,000
$1,611/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2026 | Price change | $189,900-11.6%$147/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate #61050213179 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $214,900+13.1%$166/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate #61050213179 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Sold | $190,000+58.3%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $120,000-22.6%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | $155,000+0.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Pending sale | $154,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $154,900-0.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Sold | $155,000-8.8%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Pending sale | $170,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $170,000+48%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2018 | Listing removed | $114,900$89/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31334051 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $114,900+31.3%$89/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Realty #31334051 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2003 | Sold | $87,500$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,343 +3.3% | $78,900 +4.9% |
| 2025 | $2,268 +10.3% | $75,200 +3.7% |
| 2024 | $2,057 -2% | $72,500 +36.3% |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $53,200 -6.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $56,800 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $55,200 +12.7% |
| 2020 | $1,472 +27.2% | $49,000 +26.6% |
| 2018 | $1,158 +15.6% | $38,700 -4% |
| 2017 | $1,001 +0.9% | $40,300 +9.5% |
| 2016 | $993 -0.9% | $36,800 +15% |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $32,000 +2.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $31,200 +1% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,900 -1.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $31,500 -12.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,100 -6.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,700 -4.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,500 +1% |
| 2007 | -- | $40,100 -2.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,000 -1.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $41,700 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $40,100 +6.4% |
| 2002 | $494 | $37,700 +5.6% |
| 2001 | $494 +7% | $35,700 +2.6% |
| 2000 | $462 | $34,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






