Welcome to Village Green! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers 1,568 heated sq ft & a spacious bonus room that provides a great option for a 4th bedroom or home office. The kitchen features granite countertops, while the living area is highlighted by a wood-burning fireplace. Additional features include a utility room with pantry storage, 2-car attached carport, two storage sheds with electricity, and a large covered concrete patio overlooking the fully fenced backyard with vehicle access. Beautiful Short Pine in front yard. Village Green residents enjoy a community pool, walking path, tennis and basketball courts, two fishing ponds, clubhouse available for private rentals, and lighted streets. An exterior antenna provides access to local TV channels. A great combination of comfortable living space, outdoor enjoyment, and neighborhood amenities!
Pending
$234,900
719 Fendler Pkwy, Pineville, LA 71360
3beds
1,568sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
0.32 Acres Lot
$232,200 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$22/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious bonus roomGranite countertopsWood-burning fireplace
- 15 days
- 323
- 17
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KEARY COFFIN,
Sprig Real Estate, LLC 318-792-3185
Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2572231Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13' x 13.4'
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12' x 11'
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12' x 10.5'
Kitchen
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.9' x 10.3'
Living room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19' x 16'
Office
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12' x 13.5'
Utility room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10' x 8'
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Two Spaces
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Exterior features: Fence, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Community
- Spa features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 122.3' x 169.29' x 52.8' x 165'
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot, Pond on Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1210108460
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: VILLAGE GREEN
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
- HOA fee: $262 annually
- HOA name: Village Green
Location
- Region: Pineville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,924
- Date on market: 8/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$232,200
$221,000 - $244,000
$1,447/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/24/2026 | Pending sale | $234,900$150/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2572231 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,900$150/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2572231 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 -0.5% | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $1,934 +0.6% | $14,800 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $1,922 +7.4% | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,789 -1.1% | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,810 -0.6% | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,822 +5.6% | $13,900 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $1,725 +0.7% | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $1,713 +2% | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $1,679 -1% | $13,300 +0.2% |
| 2015 | $1,697 +0.4% | $13,273 |
| 2014 | $1,690 +2.7% | $13,273 |
| 2013 | $1,647 +2.9% | $13,273 |
| 2012 | $1,599 +7.8% | $13,273 +8% |
| 2011 | $1,484 -0.8% | $12,290 |
| 2010 | $1,496 -0.8% | $12,290 |
| 2009 | $1,509 -1.6% | $12,290 |
| 2007 | $1,533 +0.8% | $12,290 |
| 2006 | $1,521 +284% | $12,290 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $396 | $10,700 +54.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,930 |
| 2002 | -- | $6,930 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,930 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





