Conveniently located Condo in Great School District - Minutes from the Causeway - Primary Suite downstairs while 2 Additional Bedrooms with shared Full Bathroom are Upstairs - Wood Burning Fireplace and Cathedral Ceiling in Living Area - Galley Kitchen with Eat-in Breakfast Bar with Freshly painted Cabinets, New Tile Backsplash, New Range / Oven and Hood, Year Old Dishwasher - Fenced Rear Yard - Assigned 2 Parking Spaces - Community Pool Access - Roof under 2 Years New - Newer AC, New Toilets - Freshly painted Interior, New Carpet Flooring Upstairs - Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer included
Active
Price increase: $5K (8/12)
$165,000
720 Heavens Dr APT 3, Mandeville, LA 70471
3beds
1,250sqft
Townhouse, Condominium
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$158,400 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$345/mo HOA
What's special
Community pool accessFenced rear yardNew tile backsplashFreshly painted cabinetsYear old dishwasherFreshly painted interiorPrimary suite downstairs
- 92 days
- 115
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Reese 985-867-8670,
Scoggin Properties, Inc. 985-867-8670
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2560910
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12x 8
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Parking Available
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Other
- Exterior features: Fence
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Features: Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Grounds/Area, Pool
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Carriage House
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA name: Carriage House Condo
- Second HOA fee: $345 monthly
Location
- Region: Mandeville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $112,253
- Annual tax amount: $1,422
- Date on market: 6/3/2026
Estimated market value
$158,400
$150,000 - $166,000
$1,617/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2026 | Price change | $165,000+3.1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000+10566.7%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2474096 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,500+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2474096 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500-98.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GSREIN #2380340 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2380340 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $120,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 -3.4% | $11,225 |
| 2024 | $1,472 +553.8% | $11,225 +30% |
| 2023 | $225 | $8,634 |
| 2022 | $225 +58.1% | $8,634 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $142 +0.1% | $8,588 |
| 2020 | $142 -3.8% | $8,588 0% |
| 2019 | $148 -0.1% | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $148 -88.3% | $8,590 |
| 2017 | $1,266 +429.4% | $8,590 |
| 2016 | $239 | $8,590 +9.9% |
| 2015 | $239 +82.7% | $7,815 |
| 2014 | $131 -21.9% | $7,815 |
| 2013 | $168 -0.2% | $7,815 |
| 2012 | $168 -64.4% | $7,815 -19.6% |
| 2011 | $472 -29.4% | $9,724 -11.3% |
| 2010 | $669 | $10,967 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70471
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: www.STPSB.org
Source: GSREIN. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





