Don't see well built block homes like this. Owner has taken great care of this property. Fresh Interior Paint (2026) Newer Anderson windows complemented by custom shutters in (2023) for energy savings. The kitchen features updated appliances in (2022). The larger expense items that were done include A/C system in (2021), Water Heater in (2019), New Roof in (2014) Automated Irrigation system (2020). Covered back patio. Raised and ground level Garden beds. Three perimeter doors in (2023). Courtyard wall in (2019). Popcorn ceilings removed in (2015). Fridge in kitchen & garage will convey along with washer & dryer. Built-in Safe in Garage will stay. Large oversized lot that can easily support a pool. RV Gate for your toys plus storage shed. Best price in Moon Valley. This home offers a blend of recent updates, move-in ready confidence, making it perfect for buyers looking for comfort today and lasting value in beautiful Moon Valley area.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (9/28)
$500,000
802 E MARCONI Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85022
3beds
1,555sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.25 Acres Lot
$496,100 Zestimate®
$322/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Built-in safe in garageRv gateFresh interior paintLarge oversized lotCovered back patioStorage shed
- 243 days
- 510
- 25
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David C Fernandez 602-469-7300,
DeLex Realty,
Jamie Mahalek 623-910-2418,
DeLex Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6984081

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,555
- Total interior livable area: 1,555 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 21417114
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Slump Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Details
- Builder name: Suggs
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: SUGGS MOON MOUNTAIN ESTATES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $369,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,059
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 244 days
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$496,100
$471,000 - $521,000
$2,152/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2026 | Price change | $500,000-2%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2026 | Price change | $510,000-1.3%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2026 | Price change | $516,500-0.5%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $519,000-3.7%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,000+145%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2015 | Sold | $220,000+0%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $219,900-13.6%$141/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #5339670 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2009 | Listing removed | $254,500$164/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $254,500$164/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 +2.6% | $36,960 -7.9% |
| 2024 | $1,964 +2.3% | $40,120 +86.1% |
| 2023 | $1,921 -1.1% | $21,564 -14.9% |
| 2022 | $1,942 +1.9% | $25,350 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $1,906 -0.4% | $24,400 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,915 +3.8% | $22,630 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $20,650 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $1,845 +4.7% | $19,960 +8% |
| 2017 | $1,762 +9.5% | $18,480 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $17,060 +11.6% |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $15,280 +9.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $13,900 +3.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,430 -4.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,020 -9% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,410 -0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,460 -16.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,430 -16% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,950 +14.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $19,200 +48.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,950 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,950 +7.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,050 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,050 +8.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Mountain
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Campo Bello Elementary School
- Middle: Shea Middle School
- High: Shadow Mountain High School
- District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Source: ARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





