Check out this rare 2BD/2BA condo at the historic Claridge House, 109 N Main. The unit has been updated with modern touches. Enjoy downtown views, a rooftop, indoor pool, hot tub, gym, coffee shop, and more. Great location downtown near restaurants, shopping, and law schools. Move-in ready and a great option for downtown living!
For sale
$193,000
109 N Main St APT 514, Memphis, TN 38103
2beds
1,081sqft
Condominium
Built in 1927
-- sqft lot
$185,600 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Indoor poolDowntown viewsHot tubUpdated with modern touches
- 42 days
- 142
- 27
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Virgil D Pryor,
Harris Realty Services 901-372-8003
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10230868
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Den
- Width: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Wood Laminate Floors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,081 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Rent Parking Space
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Neighborhood
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Community, Heated
Lot
- Size: 1,081 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 1081
- Features: Historic District
Details
- Parcel number: 002007 A00028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: English
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1927
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Nbrhd Recreation Facility
- Subdivision: Claridge House The Condos 4th Amendment
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,865
- Price range: $193K - $193K
- Date on market: 9/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$185,600
$176,000 - $195,000
$1,621/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $193,000+0.8%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $191,500$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $191,500-0.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $192,000-1.5%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $194,9990%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900+6.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Sold | $187,500$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Pending sale | $187,500$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Contingent | $187,500$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $187,500-6.3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000+14.4%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2019 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10039061 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Price change | $1,300-13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10039061 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Listing removed | $174,900$162/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10020748 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10039061 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $174,900+8%$162/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10020748 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2005 | Sold | $162,000$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 +6.9% | $54,350 +33.6% |
| 2024 | $2,679 +8.1% | $40,675 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $40,675 |
| 2022 | -- | $40,675 |
| 2021 | -- | $40,675 +13.1% |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $35,950 |
| 2019 | $1,149 -21.1% | $35,950 |
| 2018 | $1,456 -45.1% | $35,950 |
| 2017 | $2,654 +189.6% | $35,950 +33.4% |
| 2016 | $916 -39.2% | $26,950 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $26,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,950 -43% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,250 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,250 |
| 2010 | -- | $47,250 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,500 +29.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







