Skip main navigation
Active
  • $535,000

    1120 Alfred Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    4beds
    3,775sqft
    : 
    $3,710/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Back porch oasisOffice with exterior accessGenerous walk in closetSoaking tub
    Welcome home to 1120 Alfred Circle! This gorgeous red brick cape cod home boasts of 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms and 3,775 sq. ft of living space all positioned on a stately 0.74 acre lot! The living room includes massive 18ft ceilings, a full brick gas log fireplace and floor to ceiling window that lets in natural light. Enjoy the breakfast room off of the updated kitchen and the spacious formal dining room for larger gatherings. Off of the living room you will also find a laundry room that leads out to the back porch oasis as well as a half bath, office with exterior access and the primary suite. The main level primary suite has plenty of space including the luxurious bathroom with separate vanities, a soaking tub and generous walk in closet. Up the main staircase you will find a full bathroom, and two nice sized bedrooms, one of which has a bonus room with its own closet inside! A separate staircase off of the garage entrance leads to a 30x15 bedroom with walk in closet and a full updated bathroom for a separate living area for friends or family. The quite street where this house is located affords spacious privacy that will allow you forget that you have neighbors. For peace of mind from a practicality standpoint this amazing home offers a roof that is only 3 years old! Enjoy the feeling of seclusion while being close to everything Indianapolis has to offer!
    12 days
    507
    34

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Hall tim.hall@talktotucker.com,

    F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22131363MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x30
      Bonus room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 128 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x8
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x16
      Laundry
      • Features: Tile-Ceramic
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 399 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x19
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x8
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Attic Access, Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Outside, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,775
      • Total interior livable area: 3,775 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 490915106004000700
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Muesing Farms
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Indianapolis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $449,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,992
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/16/2026Listed for sale$535,000+15.1%$142/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22131363 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Sold$465,000+3.3%$123/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21958962 Report a problem
        1/16/2024Pending sale$450,000$119/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21958962 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Listed for sale$450,000+47.1%$119/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21958962 Report a problem
        6/15/2016Sold$306,000-4.3%$81/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21398080 Report a problem
        4/11/2016Pending sale$319,900$85/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21398080 Report a problem
        3/8/2016Price change$319,900-4.2%$85/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21398080 Report a problem
        2/9/2016Listed for sale$334,000$88/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21398080 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,543 -0.6%$449,400 +47.3%
        2024$3,566 +2.6%$305,000 -1%
        2023$3,476 +16.2%$308,100 -1%
        2022$2,990 -1.1%$311,200 +16.3%
        2021$3,022 +12.5%$267,600 -1%
        2020$2,686 -1%$270,200 +12.3%
        2019$2,713 +28.3%$240,500 -0.9%
        2018$2,115 -1.5%$242,800 +17.4%
        2017$2,146 +5.8%$206,800 +2%
        2016$2,029 -0.9%$202,800 -0.9%
        2014$2,047 +1.9%$204,700
        2013$2,008 $204,700 +1.9%
        2012$2,008 $200,800 +0.6%
        2011-- $199,600
        2010$1,996 -4.2%$199,600 -4.2%
        2009$2,083 $208,300 -2.4%
        2007-- $213,500 +2.9%
        2006-- $207,500 +13%
        2005-- $183,600
        2004-- $183,600
        2003-- $183,600 +43.9%
        2002-- $127,600 +200%
        2001-- $42,530
        2000-- $42,530
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Southeast Warren

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts