Welcome to 132 Pommel Drive in Hemlock Farms! This inviting Pocono home offers a comfortable layout with beautiful wood floors and plenty of space to enjoy year-round living or a relaxing weekend getaway. Step outside to the screened-in porch, the perfect spot for morning coffee, summer dinners, or simply enjoying the peaceful wooded surroundings. A garage provides added convenience and storage, while a new water heater installed in 2025 offers an important recent update. Located in the amenity-filled Hemlock Farms community, you'll have access to lakes, beaches, pools, recreation and more. Whether you're looking for a full-time home or your own Pocono escape!
For sale
Price cut: $25K (9/18)
$275,000
132 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428
3beds
1,016sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.52 Acres Lot
$261,100 Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$253/mo HOA
What's special
Screened-in porchComfortable layoutPeaceful wooded surroundingsBeautiful wood floors
- 48 days
- 605
- 34
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Niki Santelli-Wolff 570-647-9254,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Milford 570-832-8558
Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW263027
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 142.08
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 12.8
Bedroom 1
- Area: 96.57
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.7
Bedroom 2
- Area: 107.35
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 9.5
Primary bathroom
- Area: 48.27
- Dimensions: 6.11 x 7.9
Bathroom 1
- Area: 40.5
- Dimensions: 8.1 x 5
Dining room
- Area: 118.68
- Dimensions: 9.2 x 12.9
Kitchen
- Area: 65.99
- Dimensions: 10.8 x 6.11
Living room
- Area: 214.14
- Dimensions: 16.6 x 12.9
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,016
- Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,016
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Body of water: Elm Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 120.030331
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Comm Central, Water Fees
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground, Park, Lake, Gated, Fitness Center, Fishing
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: Hemlock Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Trail(s), Trash, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Teen Center, Recreation Room, Pool, Party Room, Playground, Picnic Area, Outdoor Ice Skating, Park, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Game Room, Gated, Fitness Center, Dog Park, Exercise Course, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Beach Rights, Beach Access
- Services included: Trash, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $3,035 annually
Location
- Region: Lords Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,921
- Annual tax amount: $2,431
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 48 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$261,100
$248,000 - $274,000
$2,232/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2026 | Price change | $275,000-8.3%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+233.3%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2010 | Sold | $90,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 +6.7% | $19,730 |
| 2024 | $2,211 +3.9% | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $2,128 +3.9% | $19,730 |
| 2022 | $2,049 +1.5% | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $19,730 |
| 2020 | $2,019 +3.3% | $19,730 |
| 2019 | $1,954 +1.7% | $19,730 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $19,730 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,730 +6.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $18,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,580 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






