Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $574,900

    1331 Eagle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518

    5beds
    2,724sqft
    : 
    $3,881/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $570,700 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    A VERY UNIQUE HOME, 5 BEDROOM WITH 4.5 BATH, EQUIPPED WITH AN ENTIRE IN-LAW SUITE WITH 2 BEDROOMS AND A HANDICAP BATHROOM. OPEN CONCEPT THROUHGOUT WITH SO MANY UPDATES IT NEEDS A SEPARATE LIST TO MENTION. NEW POOL HOUSE WITH DETACHED GARAGE. WHETHER YOU ARE LOOKING TO MOVE SOME FAMILY BACK IN OR EXPAND YOUR HOME TO OTHERES, PLENTY OF OPTIONS HERE.
    17 days
    1,399
    116

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Pearce,

    AtCoastal Realty 757-751-0003

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10656874MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,724 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07380400
      • Zoning: R-6

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Belaire
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Norfolk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $477,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,900
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026

        Estimated market value

        $570,700

        $542,000 - $599,000

        $4,575/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,874 +4.3%$477,600 +4.3%
        2024$5,633 +23.5%$458,000 +25.5%
        2023$4,561 +6.8%$364,900 +6.8%
        2022$4,271 +4.2%$341,700 +4.2%
        2021$4,098 +5.6%$327,800 +5.6%
        2020$3,881 $310,500
        2019$3,881 +4.5%$310,500 +4.5%
        2018$3,713 +12.3%$297,000 -0.2%
        2017$3,306 $297,700 +47.5%
        2016$3,306 +29.4%$201,800
        2015$2,555 $201,800
        2014$2,555 $201,800
        2013-- $201,800
        2012-- $201,800 -6.6%
        2011-- $216,000 -6.6%
        2010-- $231,200
        2009-- $231,200
        2008-- $231,200 +3.4%
        2007-- $223,700 +14.4%
        2006-- $195,500 +34.7%
        2005-- $145,100 +17.7%
        2004-- $123,300 +10.3%
        2003-- $111,800 +7.3%
        2002-- $104,200
        2001-- $104,200 +2%
        2000-- $102,120
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Bayview

        Getting around

        67 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        53 / 100
        Good Transit

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Crossroads Elementary
        • Middle: Azalea Gardens Middle
        • High: Norview

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts