Custom,Manufactured,Permanent Foundation(MH)
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $317,100
183 Fullerton Ave, Henderson, NV 89015
4beds
2,128sqft
MobileManufactured
Built in 1973
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$317,100 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 155 days
- 17
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 17908502028
- Zoning: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,986
- Annual tax amount: $1,803
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$317,100
$289,000 - $346,000
$2,030/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2017 | Sold | $149,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2016 | Sold | $149,000$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Pending sale | $149,000$70/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1632962 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $149,000+365.6%$70/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1632962 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Sold | $32,000$15/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,803 +3% | $76,645 +0.2% |
| 2025 | $1,750 +3% | $76,498 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $1,700 +3% | $72,083 +14.5% |
| 2023 | $1,650 -1.5% | $62,953 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $1,675 +7.7% | $59,274 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,555 +6.7% | $58,133 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,457 +4.8% | $53,248 +11.2% |
| 2019 | $1,390 +580.5% | $47,901 |
| 2018 | $204 | $47,901 +615.7% |
| 2017 | $204 | $6,693 -4.2% |
| 2016 | $204 +0.9% | $6,984 -0.4% |
| 2015 | $203 -0.4% | $7,014 |
| 2014 | $203 | $7,014 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,014 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,051 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,995 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,067 -62.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,625 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,625 +11.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $16,725 +6.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,677 +31.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,911 +17.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,147 -1% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,248 -0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,280 +0.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $10,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website





