Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,900

    213 Amanda Dr, Bell Buckle, TN 37020

    3beds
    1,746sqft
    : 
    $2,493/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large backyardFlexible bonus roomLarge patioBright sanctuary
    Imagine waking up to the soft rustle of leaves and the slow-paced charm that defines life in Bell Buckle. Tucked away in the established Covered Bridge neighborhood, 213 Amanda Dr offers that rare blend of pastoral serenity and a true sense of community. This property provides plenty of breathing room and wide-open skies without sacrificing a quick connection to the nearby amenities of Murfreesboro. The heart of the home is designed for easy living and effortless transitions. The sunroom is a particular highlight. A bright sanctuary where you can enjoy your morning coffee while watching the seasons change across the large backyard. If you need extra space for a dedicated workspace, a creative studio, or a media hub, the flexible bonus room offers the versatility to suit your specific lifestyle needs. Modern convenience meets country living with the addition of a whole-home generator, providing total peace of mind regardless of the weather. Outside, the property truly shines. The large patio is ready for weekend gatherings or quiet evenings under the stars. For those who enjoy hands-on projects or simply need extra storage for gear and gadgets, the large detached garage and workshop provides endless possibilities for your hobbies and storage needs. This is a place where you can trade a frantic pace for a front-porch frame of mind. It’s an invitation to slow down and enjoy the view in one of Tennessee’s most beloved small towns.
    2 days
    325
    50

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sally Hickerson 843-442-9230,

    Compass 615-896-4040,

    Stephanie Hickerson 615-796-3366,

    Compass

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3622432MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bedroom
      • Level: Primary Bedroom
      Dining room
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Living room
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x17
      Recreation room
      • Features: Second Floor
      • Level: Second Floor
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x20
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,746
      • Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,746

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached/Detached
      • Garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio, Screened
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.99 Acres
      • Dimensions: 133.80 x 230 IRR
      • Features: Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 020N A 03200 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Covered Bridge Est
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bell Buckle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,490
      • Date on market: 10/19/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/19/2026Listed for sale$375,900+21.3%$215/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3622432 Report a problem
        4/7/2021Sold$310,000+34.8%$178/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/24/2017Sold$230,000+0%$132/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1857142 Report a problem
        8/23/2017Listed for sale$229,900+104.4%$132/sqft
        Source: Bob Parks Realty #1857142 Report a problem
        6/27/2000Sold$112,500$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,490 $64,075
        2024$1,490 $64,075
        2023$1,490 $64,075
        2022$1,490 $64,075
        2021-- $64,075 +43.6%
        2020$1,187 $44,625
        2019$1,187 +3.9%$44,625
        2018$1,142 +11.2%$44,625 +11.2%
        2017$1,027 $40,125
        2016$1,027 +21%$40,125
        2015$849 $40,125 +7.3%
        2014$849 $37,395
        2013$849 $37,395
        2012$849 $37,395
        2011$849 $37,395
        2010$849 -1.1%$37,395 -1.1%
        2009$858 $37,816
        2008$858 $37,816
        2007$858 $37,816
        2006$858 +1.1%$37,816 +23.4%
        2005$849 +31.7%$30,647 +18.4%
        2004$645 $25,887
        2002$645 $25,887
        2001-- $25,887 -75%
        2000-- $103,548
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37020

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Cascade Elementary
        • Middle: Cascade Middle School
        • High: Cascade High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts