This home has been loved and cared for! HVAC and water heater only a few years old. Huge back yard! Recently remodeled master bathroom and new carpet in lower level! Great location!
Pending
$265,000
2605 SE 7th St, Blue Springs, MO 64014
3beds
1,489sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
8,760 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recently remodeled master bathroom
- 5 days
- 294
- 25
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelli Davies 816-833-7332,
Platinum Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2648795
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,489
- Total interior livable area: 1,489 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 289
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,760 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 41410164700000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Moreland Manor
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Blue Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,470
- Annual tax amount: $3,179
- Date on market: 10/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 -16.2% | $35,429 -16.5% |
| 2024 | $3,461 +2% | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $3,394 +39.9% | $42,420 +58.3% |
| 2022 | $2,426 +0.1% | $26,790 |
| 2021 | $2,423 +7% | $26,790 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $2,265 +3.4% | $25,475 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $25,475 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $2,190 +8% | $22,171 |
| 2017 | $2,028 +7.9% | $22,171 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,880 +1.8% | $21,125 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,845 -6.7% | $20,710 |
| 2013 | $1,979 +0.1% | $20,710 -7.2% |
| 2012 | $1,977 +0.3% | $22,325 |
| 2011 | $1,971 +1.8% | $22,325 |
| 2010 | $1,936 -5.7% | $22,325 |
| 2009 | $2,052 +1.8% | $22,325 -6% |
| 2008 | $2,015 -5.2% | $23,750 |
| 2007 | $2,126 +0% | $23,750 -4.9% |
| 2006 | $2,125 +13.9% | $24,962 |
| 2005 | $1,866 -0.2% | $24,962 +15% |
| 2004 | $1,869 +24% | $21,706 |
| 2003 | $1,507 +5.3% | $21,706 +15% |
| 2002 | $1,431 +6.1% | $18,875 |
| 2001 | $1,349 | $18,875 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




