Built in 2009 and situated on approximately 1.82 acres, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,306 heated square feet plus approximately 600 square feet of additional cooled space, for approximately 1,906 square feet of cooled interior space. With the large covered back patio, front porch and attached carport, the property offers over 2,976 square feet under roof. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring and a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a built-in microwave, granite countertops and backsplash installed in July 2026, a dishwasher approximately 1 year old, and a water heater 2 years old or less. The additional cooled space is currently used as a home gym and provides flexible space for recreation, hobbies, fitness or storage. Outside features include a large covered patio, single attached carport, double detached metal carport, storage shed, and a spacious yard with room to spread out. Buckeye Schools. Property qualifies for 100% Rural Development financing for eligible buyers.
Coming soon 09/03
$234,900
29 Yohanna Ln, Pineville, LA 71360
3beds
1,906sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
1.82 Acres Lot
$210,000 Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days
- 124
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KEARY COFFIN,
Sprig Real Estate, LLC 318-792-3185
Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2574955Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13' x 13'
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.2' x 11'3'
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10.6' x 10.9'
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14' x 18'
Dining room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9' x 8.5'
Kitchen
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.8' x 10'
Living room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.4' x 17.9'
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,976
- Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Three or more Spaces
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Pavers, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.82 Acres
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1220239396
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pineville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,587
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$210,000
$197,000 - $223,000
$1,372/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/2/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: GCLRA #152708 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Pending sale | $169,000$89/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Buelow-Miller Realty #152708 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $169,000$89/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Buelow-Miller Realty #152708 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 +0.8% | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $1,575 +3.1% | $15,000 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,528 -0.4% | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,534 +1% | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,519 -15.2% | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,792 -6.6% | $14,400 -7.1% |
| 2019 | $1,919 -6.2% | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $2,047 -3.6% | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $2,124 -2.8% | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $2,186 +11.1% | $15,500 +11.9% |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $1,967 -7.3% | $13,850 |
| 2013 | $2,123 -0.3% | $13,850 |
| 2012 | $2,129 0% | $13,850 |
| 2011 | $2,129 | $13,850 |
| 2010 | $2,129 +619.5% | $13,850 +628.9% |
| 2009 | $296 -0.7% | $1,900 |
| 2007 | $298 +0.6% | $1,900 |
| 2006 | $296 -13.6% | $1,900 |
| 2005 | $342 0% | $1,900 |
| 2004 | $343 | $1,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



