Built brand new from the ground up! Beautiful contemporary design, 3 bedroom/2 bath, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, commercial grade faucet with sprayer and pot filler, lots of counter and cabinet space, all gold trim. LVP flooring throughout. Primary bedroom has full bath and walk-in closet behind frosted glass barn door.Tiled shower with panel system, adjustable jets for powered massage, mirror defogger, double floating sinks with led lighting. Frosted glass barn door to walk-in closet with shelves. Remote ceiling fans and lights. Guest bedrooms have frosted glass bypass doors. 9 x 5 laundry room, 12 x 10 stained back deck, 29 x 23 heated and cooled garage with 2 garage door openers. House and garage heat and air units can be controlled remotely with phone as well as garage door openers. New concrete driveway. Covered front porch for your swing or rocking chairs. All it needs is you!
Under contract - not showing
$334,900
307 Wall St, Mt Pleasant, TN 38474
3beds
1,296sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$258/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesAll gold trimLvp flooring throughoutQuartz countertopsMirror defoggerBeautiful contemporary design
- 260 days
- 15
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Grace A Skellie 615-574-0275,
Parks Compass 615-790-3400
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3061744
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,296
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Concrete, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 185
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 133J K 00700 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Long Add
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mt Pleasant
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,700
- Annual tax amount: $807
- Date on market: 12/14/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $334,900$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Contingent | $334,900$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $334,900-2.9%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $344,900-1.4%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $349,900$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Contingent | $349,900$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+774.8%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Sold | $40,000+81.8%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Sold | $22,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $22,425 |
| 2024 | $807 | $22,425 |
| 2023 | $807 | $22,425 |
| 2022 | $807 +65.1% | $22,425 +80.1% |
| 2021 | $489 +0.8% | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $485 +74.2% | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $278 -42% | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $480 +3% | $12,450 +18.6% |
| 2017 | $466 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $466 +4.7% | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $445 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $445 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,500 -5.2% |
| 2012 | $467 +6.4% | $11,075 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $439 | $11,064 |
| 2010 | $439 | $11,064 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,064 -2.7% |
| 2008 | $441 +6.9% | $11,372 |
| 2007 | $413 | $11,372 |
| 2006 | $413 +3.4% | $11,372 +16.8% |
| 2005 | $399 +4.1% | $9,733 |
| 2004 | $383 +1.5% | $9,733 |
| 2002 | $378 | $9,733 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,733 -71.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,704 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38474
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mt Pleasant Elementary
- Middle: Mount Pleasant Middle School
- High: Mt Pleasant High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






