Enjoy maintenance-free living in this well-maintained condominium located in the desirable Stony Farms community in J-Town. The open floor plan features a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar seating, appliances that remain, and an adjoining dining area. The living room offers a gas fireplace and access to a private rear patio with a peaceful view. The first-floor primary suite includes two closets, including a walk-in, and an ensuite bath with a jetted tub, separate shower, and double bowl vanity. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, plus a loft that provides flexible living or office space. Additional features include first-floor laundry, a half bath, quality finishes throughout, and modern construction. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and ex pressways, this home offers comfort, space, and easy living.
For sale
$325,000
3213 Stony Farm Dr, Jeffersontown, KY 40299
3beds
1,866sqft
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$318,600 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First-floor laundrySeparate showerAdjoining dining areaSpacious kitchenPeaceful viewAppliances that remainOpen floor plan
- 43 days
- 433
- 10
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Morgan 502-751-4503,
Nest Realty
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1723878
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Half bathroom
- Level: First
Full bathroom
- Level: Second
Dining area
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Eat in Kitchen
- Level: First
Laundry
- Level: First
Loft
- Description: Lounge / study / game room / office
- Level: Second
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,866
- Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,866
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Entry Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: None
Details
- Parcel number: 385200710000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stony Farm The Villas
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Location
- Region: Jeffersontown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,930
- Annual tax amount: $2,508
- Date on market: 7/20/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$318,600
$303,000 - $335,000
$2,084/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+73.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Sold | $187,000-3.1%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2016 | Pending sale | $193,000$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1443083 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $193,000+14.2%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties East #1443083 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2014 | Sold | $169,000-2.3%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2014 | Price change | $172,900-1.1%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Champions #1389589 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2014 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$94/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Champions #1379635 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $180,000$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Champions #1379635 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2006 | Sold | $180,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 -0.7% | $268,930 |
| 2024 | $2,526 +53.8% | $268,930 +43.8% |
| 2023 | $1,643 -2.7% | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $1,688 -7.5% | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $1,824 +6.8% | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $1,709 +2.1% | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $1,674 -7% | $187,000 +3.9% |
| 2013 | $1,800 | $180,000 |
| 2011 | $1,800 | $180,000 |
| 2010 | $1,800 | $180,000 |
| 2009 | $1,800 | $180,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $180,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






