This 1366 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 374 Burma Ct NE, Salem, OR 97301.
For sale by owner
$430,000
374 Burma Ct NE, Salem, OR 97301
3beds
1,366sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1996
5,663 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated flooringRv hookupsCentral air conditioningStainless steel appliancesReplaced windows and doorsReplaced the roofCovered wood storage
- 35 days
- 465
- 18
Listed by:
Property Owner (503) 930-3596
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Stove, Electric, Gas, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,366 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,663 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 551029
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Salem
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $419,730
- Annual tax amount: $3,219
- Date on market: 7/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,173/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+252.8%$315/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/1997 | Sold | $121,870$89/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 +3.2% | $195,620 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,118 +5.4% | $189,930 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $2,958 +2.9% | $179,030 |
| 2022 | $2,875 +1% | $179,030 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,848 +6.7% | $173,820 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $2,670 -0.8% | $163,850 |
| 2019 | $2,692 +1.7% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,646 | -- |
| 2017 | $2,646 +22% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,170 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,170 +10.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,963 +10.6% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,776 | -- |
| 2012 | $1,776 -6.1% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,892 +2.2% | $137,250 +6.1% |
| 2010 | $1,850 +0.8% | $129,380 |
| 2009 | $1,836 -0.1% | $129,380 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,837 +3.9% | $125,620 |
| 2007 | $1,769 +2.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,731 +1.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,700 -0.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,710 +5.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,618 +2.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,574 +2.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,533 +3.3% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,485 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







