Beautiful 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in the desirable Fieldstone subdivision featuring a functional layout and generous living space. A welcoming foyer opens to the formal dining room and spacious living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, bar seating, and a large breakfast area. The primary suite includes a walk-in shower, separate tub, dual vanities and a large walk-in closet with built-ins. Three additional bedrooms and two full guest baths are located on the main level. Upstairs, a large bonus room and full bath provide flexible space for a game room, media room, office or guest suite. Outside, enjoy the covered patio with a brick fireplace, along with a new fence and attractive landscaping. Don't miss this beautiful Fieldstone home!
Active
$499,900
5120 Stepping Stone Dr, Conway, AR 72034
4beds
3,256sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.28 Acres Lot
$488,200 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
New fenceAttractive landscapingTwo full guest bathsPrimary suiteSeparate tubThree additional bedroomsWalk-in shower
- 6 days
- 423
- 24
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori Quinn 501-472-7385,
CBRPM Conway 501-329-1011
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26040544
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Family Room, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Den
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Disposal, Trash Compactor
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,256
- Total interior livable area: 3,256 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 71211980225
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric-Co-op
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Safe/Storm Room
- Subdivision: FIELDSTONE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
- Region: Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $480,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,664
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$488,200
$464,000 - $513,000
$2,900/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2026 | Listing removed | $499,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2026 | Price change | $499,900-2.9%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2026 | Price change | $514,900-2.8%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,900+62.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Sold | $326,000-1.2%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Price change | $329,900-4%$101/sqft |
Source: Legacy Realty, Inc. #17000009 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $343,800+9.1%$106/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2005 | Sold | $315,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 +2.6% | $84,280 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $3,571 +3.4% | $80,450 +5% |
| 2023 | $3,452 +3.6% | $76,620 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $3,333 +5.3% | $73,290 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $3,165 +5.6% | $69,960 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $66,630 |
| 2019 | $2,996 -0.8% | $66,630 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $66,630 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $66,630 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $66,630 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $3,021 +5.5% | $63,510 |
| 2014 | $2,864 -8.9% | $63,510 |
| 2013 | $3,144 | $63,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,510 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $69,060 |
| 2009 | -- | $69,060 +24.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $55,520 |
| 2007 | -- | $55,520 +4.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $53,040 +6% |
| 2005 | -- | $50,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





