Build your modern, split-level masterpiece on this 1-acre lot in desirable, nonchalant area of the Heights...still in golf cart distance from CCLR.
For sale by owner
$775,000
5225 N Grandview St, Little Rock, AR 72207
3beds
2,015sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1952
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$385/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern split-level masterpiece
- 37 days
- 596
- 12
Listed by:
Property Owner (713) 504-2234
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,015 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stone
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 33L0150003100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Piers
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $385/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $493,945
- Annual tax amount: $6,915
- Date on market: 9/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,382/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+136.6%$385/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2014 | Sold | $327,500-16.9%$163/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2010 | Sold | $394,000$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $98,789 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $98,789 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $98,789 |
| 2022 | $6,915 +3.7% | $98,789 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $6,671 +0.7% | $94,630 |
| 2020 | $6,624 | $94,630 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $94,630 |
| 2018 | $6,624 +60.2% | $94,630 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $94,630 +8.9% |
| 2016 | $4,135 +0.7% | $86,900 +48.3% |
| 2015 | $4,106 +9.1% | $58,580 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $3,764 +4.8% | $53,700 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $3,593 | $51,260 -41% |
| 2012 | -- | $86,900 +38.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $62,868 |
| 2010 | -- | $62,868 |
| 2009 | -- | $62,868 +8.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $58,032 |
| 2007 | -- | $58,032 +53.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,730 |
| 2004 | -- | $37,730 +18.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,956 |
| 2002 | -- | $31,956 |
| 2001 | -- | $31,956 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





