This 2021 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 602 Backbone Mountain Dr, Henderson, NV 89012.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $529,600
602 Backbone Mountain Dr, Henderson, NV 89012
3beds
2baths
2,021sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2001
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$529,600 Zestimate®
$262/sqft
$32/mo HOA
Overview
- 30 days
- 25
- 1
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2.5
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 17823512040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $32 monthly
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $262/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $382,911
- Annual tax amount: $2,535
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$529,600
$503,000 - $556,000
$2,874/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2021 | Sold | $437,500+182.3%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2013 | Sold | $155,000-14.4%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2001 | Sold | $180,971$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,535 +3% | $134,019 -1% |
| 2025 | $2,461 -1.1% | $135,337 +10.7% |
| 2024 | $2,489 +3% | $122,233 +10.5% |
| 2023 | $2,416 +3% | $110,658 +6.9% |
| 2022 | $2,346 +7.7% | $103,545 +1.6% |
| 2021 | $2,178 +6.7% | $101,929 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,041 +4.8% | $97,069 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $1,947 +6.9% | $91,088 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $91,088 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $88,976 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $1,822 +0.3% | $85,164 +31.4% |
| 2015 | $1,816 +3.2% | $64,834 +9.4% |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $59,242 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,242 +3.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,263 -14.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,285 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $69,066 -21.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,863 |
| 2008 | -- | $87,863 -29.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $125,028 +13.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $110,566 +22.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $90,437 +45.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,164 +8% |
| 2003 | -- | $57,572 +6.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $54,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website




