Luxury, privacy, and exceptional craftsmanship come together at 7 Robbart Lane—an extraordinary home tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Hyde Park's desirable Fairmount neighborhood, just moments from the Milton town line! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. The main level boasts two spacious living rooms, an elegant dining room, a stunning designer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a cozy fireplace, a half bath, and a beautiful sunroom. Step outside to an expansive deck, perfect for summer cookouts and unforgettable gatherings. Upstairs, discover four generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated bathroom with a state-of-the-art smart toilet. The beautifully finished lower level offers an inviting entertainment area with a stylish wet bar, a dedicated private office ideal for working from home, and a full bathroom. Every detail reflects quality materials, modern sophistication, and thoughtful design. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public transportation, and major routes. More than just a home, this is a lifestyle of comfort, elegance, and convenience. Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional property! property plans are also attached for review.
For sale
$1,149,000
7 Robbart Ln, Hyde Park, MA 02136
4beds
3,399sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
10,382 Square Feet Lot
$870,400 Zestimate®
$338/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceStylish wet barExpansive deckPeaceful cul-de-sacBeautifully finished lower levelFour generously sized bedroomsBeautiful sunroom
- --
- on Zillow
- 77
- views
- 5
- saves
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Margareth Sibrun 857-236-3197,
EXIT Bayside Realty 617-265-6111
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73597466
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Dining room
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Office
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Home Office
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,399
- Total interior livable area: 3,399 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,598
- Finished area below ground: 801
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Lot
- Size: 10,382 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 1342556
- Zoning: 1F-9000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hyde Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $338/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $746,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,649
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
- Exclusions: The Refrigerator In The Lower Level Is Excluded From The Sale.
Estimated market value
$870,400
$818,000 - $931,000
$4,399/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,149,000+52.6%$338/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73597466 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Sold | $753,000-3.3%$222/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73309573 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Contingent | $779,000$229/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73309573 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $779,000$229/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73309573 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 +15.7% | $746,900 +8.9% |
| 2024 | $7,474 +1.5% | $685,700 |
| 2023 | $7,364 +6.6% | $685,700 +8% |
| 2022 | $6,910 +13.3% | $635,100 +11.1% |
| 2021 | $6,100 +9.3% | $571,700 +8.2% |
| 2020 | $5,580 +7.2% | $528,400 +7% |
| 2019 | $5,205 +2.6% | $493,800 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,075 +747.7% | $484,300 |
| 2017 | $599 -87.4% | $484,300 +12% |
| 2016 | $4,756 -10.9% | $432,400 -1.9% |
| 2015 | $5,337 -6% | $440,700 +2% |
| 2013 | $5,678 -1.9% | $432,100 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $5,787 +7.1% | $443,800 +5.1% |
| 2011 | $5,401 +9.8% | $422,300 +2% |
| 2010 | $4,918 -0.8% | $414,000 -11.2% |
| 2009 | $4,958 -12% | $466,400 -9.2% |
| 2008 | $5,634 -1.4% | $513,600 -1.2% |
| 2007 | $5,713 | $519,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



