Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $334,900

    9301 Sloane St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    3beds
    1,276sqft
    : 
    $2,306/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $336,900 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vinyl sidingInterior and exterior doorsHot water heaterGreat front porchComplete kitchenNew roofNew appliances
    Near Uptown Ocean View across from the Golf Course...Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 Full Bath Ranch Home with great Front Porch on a short, one way street! Just 4 minutes to the World's Largest Naval Base and Air Station. Near the Beach, you can feel the gentle breezes and smell the salt air. With great neighborhood schools! This home was recently updated with a new roof, vinyl siding, windows, heating & cooling system, hot water heater, complete kitchen, paint, tile, interior & exterior doors and deck. New Appliances just added! This home also features a nice sized front porch with trex decking! Easy to show today and move in ready now! Right near the edge of the historic Pamlico and Pinewell neighborhoods.
    5 days
    222
    31

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mick Shaw,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. 757-424-5360

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10658244MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Attic, PBR with Bath, Utility Closet, 1st Floor Primary BR
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Full bathroom
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: First
      Great room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Scuttle
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Level Flooring
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Decorative,Wood,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 50'
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50' x 100'
      • Features: Corner, Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10533400
      • Zoning: SF10

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1915

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Willoughby Terrace
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Norfolk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $251,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,000
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026

        Estimated market value

        $336,900

        $320,000 - $354,000

        $2,114/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,098 +4.4%$251,900 +4.4%
        2024$2,967 +9.8%$241,200 +11.6%
        2023$2,701 +13%$216,100 +13%
        2022$2,391 +12.1%$191,300 +12.1%
        2021$2,134 $170,700
        2020$2,134 +6.7%$170,700 +6.7%
        2019$2,000 +2.3%$160,000 +2.3%
        2018$1,955 +10%$156,400 +2.5%
        2017$1,778 $152,600 +8.7%
        2016$1,778 +10.1%$140,400
        2015$1,615 $140,400
        2014$1,615 $140,400
        2013-- $140,400
        2012-- $140,400 -4%
        2011-- $146,200 -8.9%
        2010-- $160,500 -5.4%
        2009-- $169,700
        2008-- $169,700 +19.8%
        2007-- $141,600 +26.3%
        2006-- $112,100 +27.2%
        2005-- $88,100 +14%
        2004-- $77,300 +5%
        2003-- $73,600 +1.9%
        2002-- $72,200 +7.9%
        2001-- $66,890
        2000-- $66,890
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: West Ocean View

        Getting around

        48 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        45 / 100
        Some Transit
        47 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Ocean View Elementary
        • Middle: Northside Middle School
        • High: Granby

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts