Welcome to this charming tri-level townhome located in a private residential community in the heart of Chatsworth. Offering a comfortable and functional layout, this home combines modern updates with everyday convenience. The inviting living room features beautiful laminate wood flooring, a cozy fireplace, and views of the community pool. The kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops, ample cabinet space, and recessed lighting, creating a bright and functional space for everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find comfortable carpeted bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bathroom featuring a beautifully updated shower with a modern rainfall showerhead. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, newer energy-efficient dual-pane windows, and a convenient half bathroom. Enjoy the comfort of townhome living in a private community with a refreshing swimming pool. Completing this wonderful home is an attached two-car garage with a dedicated laundry area, along with plenty of guest parking for visiting family and friends.
For sale
Listed by: Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. • Enrique Sifuentes • 818-326-7450
$525,000
9915 Variel Ave Unit 22, Chatsworth, CA 91311
2beds
1,086sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1984
1.43 Acres Lot
$519,300 Zestimate®
$483/sqft
$500/mo HOA
What's special
- 19 days
- 261
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Enrique Sifuentes DRE #01720105 818-326-7450,
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26221335
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Primary Suite
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool
Lot
- Size: 1.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2747007192
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Pool
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Pet Restrictions
- HOA fee: $500 monthly
- HOA name: Variel Townhomes
- HOA phone: 844-642-7646
Location
- Region: Chatsworth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $483/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $417,577
- Date on market: 10/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$519,300
$493,000 - $545,000
$2,968/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+43.1%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Sold | $367,000+2%$338/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Pending sale | $359,900$331/sqft |
Source: Pinnacle Estate Properties,Inc #SR19062983 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $359,900+80%$331/sqft |
Source: Pinnacle Estate Properties,Inc #SR19062983 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2002 | Sold | $200,000+109.4%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/1997 | Sold | $95,500$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $417,577 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,060 +1.1% | $409,390 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,003 +1.9% | $401,364 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,907 +4.9% | $393,495 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,679 +1.3% | $385,780 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,619 -1% | $378,217 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $374,340 +44.2% |
| 2019 | $4,664 +46.4% | $259,654 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $254,563 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,185 +2.3% | $249,572 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,114 +2.6% | $244,680 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,036 +0.9% | $241,005 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $236,285 +20.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $196,000 -13.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $226,086 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $224,398 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $224,932 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $220,522 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $216,199 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $211,961 |
| 2005 | -- | $211,961 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $203,733 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $200,000 +94.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $102,895 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $98,902 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




