Beautiful custom home in sought after Catherines Place Subdivision. Tall ceilings, extensive molding and trim, gourmet kitchen, safe room. Perfect for the growing family with bonus room upstairs / or fourth bedroom. Formal dining and office with custom bookshelves. Sport pool with extensive covered patio. Oversize garage with workshop and 2 additional closets. Sprinkler system.
Outside furniture negotiable. Subdivision had trailhead that follows along Stone Dam Creek one direction and UCA / shopping the other, for a total of 4 miles. A very friendly area with lots of walkers and bike riders.
New water heater and dishwasher 2026. Circle driveway can hold 8 vehicles when entertaining. Subdivision features a community pavilion and easy access to the interstate and shopping.
For sale by owner
$464,900
1130 Raymond Dr, Conway, AR 72034
4beds
2,678sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2003
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Sport poolSafe roomExtensive covered patioOffice with custom bookshelvesFormal diningTall ceilingsSprinkler system
What the owner loves about this home
The walking trail encourages you to be outside whether it's runners, bikers, walkers, and taking fur babies out on a stroll along the creek. Even a short walk to Dunkin or other shopping. Extensive connecting subdivisions make every bike ride or jog a new adventure. A very friendly family-oriented area.
- 5 days
- 435
- 24
Listed by:
Property Owner (501) 269-1257
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,678 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stone, Brick
Details
- Parcel number: 71112188150
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $8 monthly
Location
- Region: Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $383,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,279
- Date on market: 11/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,344/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $464,900+6.4%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $436,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Contingent | $436,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $436,900+0.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listing removed | $434,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $434,900-1.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $439,900+7.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Contingent | $410,000-0.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Sold | $412,000+0.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $410,000+68.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2012 | Listing removed | $243,500$91/sqft |
Source: Pam McDowell Properties Conway #10302498 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2012 | Price change | $243,500-2.6%$91/sqft |
Source: Pam McDowell Properties Conway #10302498 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2012 | Price change | $249,900-2%$93/sqft |
Source: Pam McDowell Properties Conway #10302498 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2012 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$95/sqft |
Source: Pam McDowell Properties Conway #10302498 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2012 | Price change | $259,900-3%$97/sqft |
Source: Pam McDowell Properties Conway #10302498 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $268,000$100/sqft |
Source: Pam McDowell Properties Conway #10302498 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 -3% | $76,660 |
| 2024 | $3,379 +43.9% | $76,660 +39.9% |
| 2023 | $2,348 -2.1% | $54,810 |
| 2022 | $2,398 +5.5% | $54,810 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $2,274 +5.9% | $52,350 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $49,860 |
| 2019 | $2,148 -1.2% | $49,860 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $49,860 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $49,860 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $49,860 -5.7% |
| 2015 | $2,173 -6.5% | $52,870 |
| 2014 | $2,325 -14.9% | $52,870 -5.1% |
| 2013 | $2,731 | $55,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,700 +11.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,150 |
| 2009 | -- | $50,150 +4.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $48,180 |
| 2007 | -- | $48,180 |
| 2006 | -- | $48,180 +18.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,510 +0.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







