Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $525,000

    1237 Eagle Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    4beds
    2,686sqft
    : 
    $3,539/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $525,700 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Discover this beautiful Virginia Beach home in a convenient central location that's near shopping, VB Town Center, the beach, and more! Best of all, the backyard overlooks the golf course, offering a peaceful view right at home. Come see it for yourself and put your own personal touch on it.
    18 days
    680
    29

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wilmar Custodio,

    Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige 757-432-4873,

    Wilfred Custodio,

    Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10655223MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor Primary BR
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,686 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14756090280000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Glenwood - 418
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $29 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Virginia Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $474,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,600
      • Date on market: 9/25/2026

        Estimated market value

        $525,700

        $499,000 - $552,000

        $3,112/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,605 +0.7%$474,700 +2.8%
        2024$4,573 +3.5%$461,900 +3.5%
        2023$4,418 +10.6%$446,300 +10.6%
        2022$3,996 +9.7%$403,600 +9.7%
        2021$3,642 -1.2%$367,900 +10.5%
        2020$3,686 +15.1%$332,800 +4.2%
        2019$3,203 $319,500
        2018$3,203 +0.2%$319,500 +0.2%
        2017$3,196 +4.7%$318,800 +3.4%
        2016$3,053 +7.4%$308,400 +7.4%
        2015$2,842 $287,100 +1.6%
        2014$2,842 $282,500
        2013-- $282,500 -1.5%
        2012-- $286,700
        2011-- $286,700 -5.9%
        2010-- $304,700 -9.3%
        2007-- $336,092 +18%
        2006-- $284,812 +31.3%
        2005-- $216,912 +23.5%
        2004-- $175,688 +8.9%
        2003-- $161,308 +9.9%
        2002-- $146,718 +0.7%
        2001-- $145,718
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Salem

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: New Castle Elementary
        • Middle: Salem Middle
        • High: Salem

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts