This charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath cape cod is ideally situated on a flat corner lot in North Strabane Township, conveniently located near Route 19 and features a newly remodeled kitchen and half bath, new siding, a cozy wood-burning fireplace and hardwood floors throughout. A second story bump out allows for spacious bedroom sizes that accommodate furniture and waterproofing in the basement was recently extended for extra security!
For sale
$299,999
200 Clutter St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
4beds
1,638sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
9,600 Square Feet Lot
$294,800 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceNew sidingFlat corner lotNewly remodeled kitchenHardwood floors throughoutSpacious bedroom sizes
- 7 days
- 917
- 116
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lyndsay Chiprich 412-833-5405,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-833-5405
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1778196
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x20
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x20
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,638
- Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,600 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.2204
Details
- Parcel number: 5200130702002100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Canonsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $140,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,478
- Date on market: 10/8/2026
Estimated market value
$294,800
$280,000 - $310,000
$1,935/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999+322.5%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Sold | $71,001-53.7%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2017 | Sold | $153,260-7.1%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2017 | Pending sale | $164,900$101/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #1249061 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $164,900+6.5%$101/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Pittsburgh South #1249061 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2016 | Listing removed | $154,900$95/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1080995 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $154,900$95/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1080995 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Pending sale | $154,900$95/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1080995 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $154,900$95/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1080995 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2015 | Pending sale | $154,900$95/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1080995 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $154,900$95/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1080995 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,478 +3% | $140,700 |
| 2025 | $2,405 +4% | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $2,314 +1.4% | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $2,282 +1.9% | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,239 +5.3% | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,126 +521.8% | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $342 +1570.2% | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $20 -98.5% | $140,700 +1001% |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $12,779 |
| 2015 | $1,409 +203.2% | $12,779 |
| 2014 | $465 | $12,779 |
| 2013 | $465 | $12,779 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2007 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2006 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,779 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,779 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15317
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Canon McMillan
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




