Skip main navigation
Coming soon 10/23
  • $350,000

    2203 Wyngate Rd, Suitland, MD 20746

    3beds
    1,890sqft
    : 
    $2,512/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Townhouse
    Built in 1951
    5,600 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    An excellent opportunity for homeownership in Prince George’s County. This home is fully renovated, move-in ready, and full of possibilities! This two-level semi-detached brick town home offers 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath and a fully finished basement. 2303 Wyngate is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a beautifully updated home with room to enjoy. Renovated throughout, the home offers a fresh, modern feel while maintaining comfortable living spaces. A bright and inviting sunroom provides a versatile space for relaxing, entertaining, or hobby room. The generously sized lot is a standout feature, offering plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, recreation, or creating your own backyard retreat. Conveniently located near Metro, major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Don’t miss this opportunity. Schedule your tour today!
    53 days
    31
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Hart 240-428-4994,

    Keller Williams Preferred Properties 240-737-5000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2217272MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 630
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Rear Entrance,Improved
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,890
      • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,260
      • Finished area below ground: 630

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Doors - Lever Handle(s), Accessible Entrance, Other
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,600 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 17060463521
      • Zoning: RSFA
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Dupont Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Suitland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $332,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,338
      • Date on market: 10/23/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/29/2002Sold$119,500$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$5,007 $332,900 +7.2%
        2025$5,007 +56.2%$310,600 +7.7%
        2024$3,206 +8.4%$288,300 +8.4%
        2023$2,958 $266,000
        2022$2,958 +15.2%$266,000 +15.2%
        2021$2,568 +8.2%$230,933 +8.2%
        2020$2,373 -12.5%$213,400 +16.9%
        2019$2,712 $182,533
        2018$2,712 +9.2%$182,533 +9.2%
        2017$2,483 +4.2%$167,100 +6.6%
        2016$2,384 $156,700 +7.1%
        2015$2,384 $146,300 +7.7%
        2014$2,384 $135,900
        2013-- $135,900
        2012-- $135,900 -39.4%
        2011-- $224,260 +6.4%
        2010-- $210,842 +6.8%
        2009-- $197,426 +7.3%
        2008-- $184,010 +17.2%
        2007-- $156,972 +20.8%
        2006-- $129,936 +26.3%
        2005-- $102,900 +2%
        2004-- $100,892
        2003-- $100,892 +4.1%
        2002-- $96,880 +3.5%
        2001-- $93,580
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 20746

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Some Transit
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Prince George's County Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts